Grants paid by Acfe Foundation
EIN 27-0124714 · Austin, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82
Acfe Foundation of Austin, TX (EIN 27-0124714) reported 10 grants paid totaling $107,386 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$107,386
10 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $30,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $26,909 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $14,987 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $15,490 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Acfe Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Univ of Georgia Research Fdn 58-1353149 | A | Athens, GA | 1 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| Baylor University 74-1159753 | A | Waco, TX | 1 | $15,000 | 2021 |
| Univ of Florida Bot 59-6002052 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $14,987 | 2023 |
| Old Dominion Univ Research Fo 54-6068198 | A | Norfolk, VA | 1 | $11,909 | 2022 |
| University of Portsmouth | U | Portsmouth, PORTSMOUTH | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Carnegie Mellon University 25-0969449 | A | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Univ of Nebraska - Lincoln 47-0658163 | A | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $9,940 | 2025 |
| University of Alabama 63-6001138 | A | Tuscaloosa, AL | 1 | $7,500 | 2021 |
| College of William and Mary 54-6001718 | A | Williamsburg, VA | 1 | $7,500 | 2021 |
| Belmont University 62-0465076 | A | Nashville, TN | 1 | $5,550 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Univ of Nebraska - Lincoln Lincoln, NE | A | $9,940 | paid | Research project grant | 202611339349309211 |
| 2025 | Belmont University Nashville, TN | A | $5,550 | paid | Research project grant | 202611339349309211 |
| 2023 | Univ of Florida Bot Atlanta, GA | A | $14,987 | paid | Research project grant | 202402259349301625 |
| 2022 | Univ of Georgia Research Fdn Athens, GA | A | $15,000 | paid | Research project grant | 202342149349301104 |
| 2022 | Old Dominion Univ Research Fo Norfolk, VA | A | $11,909 | paid | Research project grant | 202342149349301104 |
| 2021 | Baylor University Waco, TX | A | $15,000 | paid | Research project grant | 202232229349300708 |
| 2021 | College of William and Mary Williamsburg, VA | A | $7,500 | paid | Research project grant | 202232229349300708 |
| 2021 | University of Alabama Tuscaloosa, AL | A | $7,500 | paid | Research project grant | 202232229349300708 |
| 2020 | Carnegie Mellon University Pittsburgh, PA | A | $10,000 | paid | Research project grant | 202111939349301186 |
| 2018 | University of Portsmouth Portsmouth, PORTSMOUTH | U | $10,000 | paid | 201921359349303602 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611339349309211 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402259349301625 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342149349301104 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202232229349300708 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111939349301186 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921359349303602 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/270124714.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.