funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Hinri Labs Inc

EIN 27-0169289 · Atlanta, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE H50

Hinri Labs Inc of Atlanta, GA (EIN 27-0169289) reported 2 grants paid totaling $135,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$135,000

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2020

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$100,000
20201$35,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Hinri Labs Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Uc RegentsUOakland, CA1$100,0002019
The UCLA Foundation 95-2250801BLos Angeles, CA1$35,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hinri Labs Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020The UCLA Foundation Los Angeles, CAB$35,000paidHEALTH INNOVATION202122589349300007
2019Uc Regents Oakland, CAU$100,000paidHEALTH INNOVATION202100089349301305

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202122589349300007
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202100089349301305

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/270169289.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.