funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by Denver-Lake Norman Rotary Club Foundation Inc

EIN 27-0423315 · Lincolnton, NC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20

Denver-Lake Norman Rotary Club Foundation Inc of Lincolnton, NC (EIN 27-0423315) reported 5 grants paid totaling $50,111 to 4 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$50,111

5 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$5,011
20231$10,398
20241$10,367
20252$24,335

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Denver-Lake Norman Rotary Club Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Various-All Below 5000U2$20,7652024
Various-All Under 5000U1$14,3352025
Rotary District 7670 31-1216264APisgah, NC1$10,0002025
(name not stated)U1$5,0112021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Denver-Lake Norman Rotary Club Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Various-All Under 5000U$14,335paid202513029349302351
2025Rotary District 7670 Pisgah, NCA$10,000paidHURRICANE RELIEF202513029349302351
2024Various-All Below 5000U$10,367paid202443119349303994
2023Various-All Below 5000U$10,398paid202333059349302168
2021(name not stated)U$5,011paid202143079349301014

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202513029349302351
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202443119349303994
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202333059349302168
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202143079349301014

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/270423315.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.