Grants paid by Oil and Natural Gas Industry Labor Management Committee
EIN 27-0567842 · Washington, VA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S46
Oil and Natural Gas Industry Labor Management Committee of Washington, VA (EIN 27-0567842) reported 17 grants paid totaling $156,800 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$156,800
17 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $60,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $26,800 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $0 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $0 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $0 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $70,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Oil and Natural Gas Industry Labor Management Committee, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nabtu 53-0025755 | A | Washington, DC | 5 | $62,500 | 2024 |
| Ctr for Military Recruitment Assessment and Veterans Employment(cmrave) 43-1972568 | A | Washington, DC | 6 | $44,300 | 2024 |
| Diabetes Research Institute 59-1361955 | A | Washington, DC | 4 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| Nccmp 52-1041104 | A | Washington, DC | 2 | $10,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Nabtu Washington, DC | A | $27,500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202503119349302850 |
| 2024 | Diabetes Research Institute Washington, DC | A | $25,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202503119349302850 |
| 2024 | Ctr for Military Recruitment Assessment and Veterans Employment(cmrave) Washington, DC | A | $17,500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202503119349302850 |
| 2023 | Ctr for Military Recruitment Assessment and Veterans Employment(cmrave) Washington, DC | A | $0 + $6,000 non-cash | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202412419349300916 |
| 2023 | Diabetes Research Institute Hollywood, FL | A | $0 + $25,000 non-cash | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202412419349300916 |
| 2023 | Nabtu Washington, DC | A | $0 + $20,000 non-cash | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202412419349300916 |
| 2022 | Nabtu Washington, DC | A | $0 + $20,000 non-cash | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202322729349301627 |
| 2022 | Ctr for Military Recruitment Assessment and Veterans Employment(cmrave) Washington, DC | A | $0 + $6,800 non-cash | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202322729349301627 |
| 2021 | Ctr for Military Recruitment Assessment and Veterans Employment(cmrave) Washington, DC | A | $0 + $11,800 non-cash | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202222719349300317 |
| 2021 | Nccmp Washington, DC | A | $0 + $8,000 non-cash | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202222719349300317 |
| 2021 | Diabetes Research Institute Washington, DC | A | $0 + $10,000 non-cash | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202222719349300317 |
| 2020 | Northamerica's Building Trades Unions Washington, DC | A | $15,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202112579349302101 |
| 2020 | Ctr for Military Recruitment Assessment and Veterans Employment(cmrave) Washington, DC | A | $11,800 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202112579349302101 |
| 2018 | Nabtu Conference Fund Washington, DC | A | $20,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 201900939349301000 |
| 2018 | Ctr for Military Recruitment Assessment and Veterans Employment(cmrave) Washington, DC | A | $15,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 201900939349301000 |
| 2018 | Labor of Lovediabetes Research Institute Hollywood, FL | A | $15,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 201900939349301000 |
| 2018 | National Coordinating Committee for Multiemployer Plans (nccmp) Washington, DC | A | $10,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 201900939349301000 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503119349302850 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412419349300916 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322729349301627 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202222719349300317 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202112579349302101 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201900939349301000 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/270567842.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.