Grants paid by Galorath Foundation Co Caprock
EIN 27-0579195 · San Jose, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Galorath Foundation Co Caprock of San Jose, FL (EIN 27-0579195) reported 9 grants paid totaling $263,294 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$263,294
9 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $111,701 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $137,094 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $9,499 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Galorath Foundation Co Caprock, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Book of Mormon Central 20-5294264 | B | American Fork, UT | 2 | $125,000 | 2022 |
| Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints 87-0234341 | C | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $61,094 | 2022 |
| More Good Foundation 20-3385036 | B | Provo, UT | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| House of Hope Foundation Inc 95-1868767 | B | San Pedro, CA | 1 | $9,499 | 2023 |
| California Los Angeles Mission | U | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $6,063 | 2020 |
| Brigham Young University Idaho 82-0207699 | C | Rexburg, ID | 1 | $5,638 | 2020 |
| Fou Movement 86-2924272 | B | Corona, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Byu Nac | U | Provo, UT | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Fou Movement Corona, CA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202511759349100226 |
| 2023 | House of Hope Foundation Inc San Pedro, CA | B | $9,499 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202500629349100725 |
| 2022 | Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints Salt Lake City, UT | C | $61,094 | paid | General Support | 202333189349104703 |
| 2022 | More Good Foundation Provo, UT | B | $50,000 | paid | General Support | 202333189349104703 |
| 2022 | Book of Mormon Central American Fork, UT | B | $25,000 | paid | General Support | 202333189349104703 |
| 2022 | Byu Nac Provo, UT | U | $1,000 | paid | General Support | 202333189349104703 |
| 2020 | Book of Mormon Central Springville, UT | C | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202133199349103898 |
| 2020 | California Los Angeles Mission Los Angeles, CA | U | $6,063 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202133199349103898 |
| 2020 | Brigham Young University Idaho Rexburg, ID | C | $5,638 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202133199349103898 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511759349100226 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500629349100725 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333189349104703 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133199349103898 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/270579195.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.