funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by City Neighbors Hamilton Inc

EIN 27-0600427 · Baltimore, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B29

City Neighbors Hamilton Inc of Baltimore, MD (EIN 27-0600427) reported 4 grants paid totaling $380,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$380,000

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$15,000
20231$165,000
20241$100,000
20251$100,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from City Neighbors Hamilton Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
City Neighbors Foundation Inc 27-0601145ABaltimore, MD4$380,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by City Neighbors Hamilton Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025City Neighbors Foundation Inc Baltimore, MDA$100,000paidSupport202611329349304316
2024City Neighbors Foundation Inc Baltimore, MDA$100,000paidSupport202501349349304630
2023City Neighbors Foundation Inc Baltimore, MDA$165,000paidSupport202421349349304962
2022City Neighbors Foundation Inc Baltimore, MDA$15,000paidSupport202321259349301787

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202611329349304316
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202501349349304630
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202421349349304962
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202321259349301787

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/270600427.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.