funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Etcf Support Foundation

EIN 27-0679342 · Tyler, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T113

Etcf Support Foundation of Tyler, TX (EIN 27-0679342) reported 4 grants paid totaling $1,210,633 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,210,633

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$925,932
20221$104,782
20231$136,001
20241$43,918

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Etcf Support Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
East Texas Communities Founda 75-2309138ATyler, TX4$1,210,6332024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Etcf Support Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024East Texas Communities Founda Tyler, TXA$43,918paidDONOR ADVISED FUND; ADMIN FEES202543169349303419
2023East Texas Communities Founda Tyler, TXA$136,001paidDONOR ADVISED FUND; ADMIN FEES202423199349310612
2022East Texas Communities Founda Tyler, TXA$104,782paidDONOR ADVISED FUND202333189349304868
2020East Texas Communities Founda Tyler, TXA$925,932paidDONOR ADVISED FUND202113169349308486

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543169349303419
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423199349310612
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333189349304868
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202113169349308486

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/270679342.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.