funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Dr Hira Lal Memorial Charitable Foundation

EIN 27-0702990 · Visalia, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Dr Hira Lal Memorial Charitable Foundation of Visalia, CA (EIN 27-0702990) reported 22 grants paid totaling $23,958 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$23,958

22 grants

Recipients

13

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20186$8,620
20207$7,794
20222$2,400
20233$2,730
20244$2,414

Top recipients

The 13 recipients receiving the most from Dr Hira Lal Memorial Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Casa of Tulare County 77-0105876BVisalia, CA5$7,0302023
Cos FoundationUVisalia, CA2$4,5562020
Raj KaranUHARYANA2$4,0252020
Visalia Rescue Mission 94-2902666BVisalia, CA3$2,4642024
Washington Elementary SchoolUVisalia, CA2$1,8122020
Visalia Chamber of Commerce 94-0957521BVisalia, CA1$1,2002018
Gurudwara Singh Sabha of Tulare County 46-1743209CVisalia, CA1$1,1002024
UCLA Fund 95-2250801CLos Angeles, CA1$1,0002024
Visalia Breakfast Rotary 26-0466308DVisalia, CA1$2502024
Mia TrevinoUDinuba, CA1$2202020
Hindu Temple of Fresno 77-0494776BClovis, CA1$1012020
Arts of Visalia 77-0428527CVisalia, CA1$1002023
Young Life Tulare CountyUVisalia, CA1$1002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dr Hira Lal Memorial Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Gurudwara Singh Sabha of Tulare County Visalia, CAC$1,100paidEDUCATION202543189349102459
2024UCLA Fund Los Angeles, CAC$1,000paidEDUCATION202543189349102459
2024Visalia Breakfast Rotary Visalia, CAD$250paidEDUCATION202543189349102459
2024Visalia Rescue Mission Visalia, CAB$64paidEDUCATION202543189349102459
2023Casa of Tulare County Childrens Fund Visalia, CAD$1,630paidEDUCATION202423179349102452
2023Casa of Tulare County Visalia, CAB$1,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202423179349102452
2023Arts of Visalia Visalia, CAC$100paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202423179349102452
2022Casa of Tulare County Childrens Fund Visalia, CAD$2,000paidEDUCATION202343189349105399
2022Visalia Rescue Mission Visalia, CAB$400paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202343189349105399
2020Raj Karan HARYANAU$2,360paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202143169349104029
2020Visalia Rescue Mission Visalia, CAC$2,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202143169349104029
2020Cos Foundation Visalia, CAU$1,256paidEDUCATION202143169349104029
2020Casa of Tulare County Visalia, CAB$1,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202143169349104029
2020Washington Elementary School Visalia, CAU$857paidEDUCATION202143169349104029
2020Mia Trevino Dinuba, CAU$220paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202143169349104029
2020Hindu Temple of Fresno Clovis, CAB$101paidRELIGIOUS202143169349104029
2018Cos Foundation Visalia, CAU$3,300paidEDUCATION201910739349100406
2018Raj Karan HARYANAU$1,665paidGENERAL CHARITABLE201910739349100406
2018Casa of Tulare County Visalia, CAB$1,400paidEDUCATION201910739349100406
2018Visalia Chamber of Commerce Visalia, CAB$1,200paidGENERAL CHARITABLE201910739349100406
2018Washington Elementary School Visalia, CAU$955paidEDUCATION201910739349100406
2018Young Life Tulare County Visalia, CAU$100paidEDUCATION201910739349100406

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543189349102459
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423179349102452
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343189349105399
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202143169349104029
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201910739349100406

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/270702990.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.