Grants paid by Unity Place Housing Inc
EIN 27-0813702 · Ocala, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE L41
Unity Place Housing Inc of Ocala, FL (EIN 27-0813702) reported 17 grants paid totaling $71,100 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$71,100
17 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2022
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | $10,000 | — |
| 2019 | 8 | $11,100 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $50,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Unity Place Housing Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Faithfully Guided Inc 45-4080744 | A | Ocala, FL | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Recovery House Inc 59-3086015 | A | Ocala, FL | 2 | $3,000 | 2019 |
| Boys and Girls Club of Mario 59-1172127 | A | Ocala, FL | 2 | $3,000 | 2019 |
| Ocala Model Railroaders Histor 65-0739660 | A | Ocala, FL | 2 | $3,000 | 2019 |
| The Marion Detachment of the 59-6190734 | A | Ocala, FL | 2 | $3,000 | 2019 |
| Marion County Homeless Council 56-2369991 | A | Ocala, FL | 2 | $3,000 | 2019 |
| Childhood Development Services 59-1262700 | A | Ocala, FL | 2 | $3,000 | 2019 |
| American Cancer Society 13-1788491 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $1,600 | 2019 |
| Marion County Childrens Alliance 06-1712493 | A | Ocala, FL | 2 | $1,500 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Faithfully Guided Inc Ocala, FL | A | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202322859349301327 |
| 2019 | Childhood Development Services Ocala, FL | A | $1,500 | paid | Donation | 202041209349300904 |
| 2019 | Ocala Model Railroaders Histor Ocala, FL | A | $1,500 | paid | Donation | 202041209349300904 |
| 2019 | Marion County Homeless Council Ocala, FL | A | $1,500 | paid | Donation | 202041209349300904 |
| 2019 | Recovery House Inc Ocala, FL | A | $1,500 | paid | Donation | 202041209349300904 |
| 2019 | The Marion Detachment of the Ocala, FL | A | $1,500 | paid | Donation | 202041209349300904 |
| 2019 | Boys and Girls Club of Mario Ocala, FL | A | $1,500 | paid | Donation | 202041209349300904 |
| 2019 | American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OK | A | $1,100 | paid | Donation | 202041209349300904 |
| 2019 | Marion County Childrens Alliance Ocala, FL | A | $1,000 | paid | Donation | 202041209349300904 |
| 2018 | Childhood Development Services Ocala, FL | A | $1,500 | paid | Donation | 201901199349300205 |
| 2018 | Ocala Model Railroaders Histor Ocala, FL | A | $1,500 | paid | Donation | 201901199349300205 |
| 2018 | Boys and Girls Club of Mario Ocala, FL | A | $1,500 | paid | Donation | 201901199349300205 |
| 2018 | Recovery House Inc Ocala, FL | A | $1,500 | paid | Donation | 201901199349300205 |
| 2018 | The Marion Detachment of the Ocala, FL | A | $1,500 | paid | Donation | 201901199349300205 |
| 2018 | Marion County Homeless Council Ocala, FL | A | $1,500 | paid | Donation | 201901199349300205 |
| 2018 | Marion County Childrens Alliance Ocala, FL | A | $500 | paid | Donation | 201901199349300205 |
| 2018 | American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OK | A | $500 | paid | Donation | 201901199349300205 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322859349301327 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202041209349300904 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901199349300205 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/270813702.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.