funder-graph

FundersLA

Grants paid by Southwest Louisiana Hospital Association Foundation Inc

EIN 27-0833927 · Lake Charles, LA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E112

Southwest Louisiana Hospital Association Foundation Inc of Lake Charles, LA (EIN 27-0833927) reported 19 grants paid totaling $893,694 to 10 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$893,694

19 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20197$353,682
20204$172,176
20223$93,280
20233$215,236
20242$59,320

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from Southwest Louisiana Hospital Association Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Southwest Louisiana Hospital Assocation 72-0551963ALake Charles, LA5$562,8752024
Provident Resources Group 58-2492101ABaton Rouge, LA3$150,0002024
American Aed 85-2063108AMiramar, FL1$52,8902023
St Louis Catholic High School 72-0572713ALake Charles, LA2$51,2002020
Mcneese State University Foundation 72-6029144ALake Charles, LA2$26,4022020
Calcasieu Parish School Board 72-6000235ALake Charles, LA2$26,3792020
Terrebonne General Hospital 72-0880258AHouma, LA1$7,0482022
Beauregard Parish School Board 72-6000153ADeridder, LA1$6,8002019
Vernon Parish School Board 72-6001443ALeesville, LA1$5,1002019
Lc Symphony 72-6040901ALake Charles, LA1$5,0002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Southwest Louisiana Hospital Association Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Provident Resources Group Baton Rouge, LAA$50,000paidCHILDREN'S MUSEUM PLEDGE202533189349311338
2024Southwest Louisiana Hospital Assocation Lake Charles, LAA$9,320paidLSU FAMILY PRACTICE RESIDENT FUND202533189349311338
2023Southwest Louisiana Hospital Assocation Lake Charles, LAA$112,346paidLSU FAMILY PRACTICE RESIDENT FUND202403209349319710
2023American Aed Miramar, FLA$52,890paidF3 & HEART FUND202403209349319710
2023Provident Resources Group Baton Rouge, LAA$50,000paidCHILDREN'S MUSEUM PLEDGE202403209349319710
2022Provident Resources Group Baton Rouge, LAA$50,000paidCHILDREN'S MUSEUM PLEDGE202303179349307140
2022Southwest Louisiana Hospital Assocation Lake Charles, LAA$36,232paidLSU FAMILY PRACTICE RESIDENT FUND202303179349307140
2022Terrebonne General Hospital Houma, LAA$7,048paidHURRICANE IDA ASSISTANCE202303179349307140
2020Southwest Louisiana Hospital Assocation Lake Charles, LAA$133,276paidLSU FAMILY PRACTICE RESIDENT FUND202122849349301012
2020St Louis Catholic High School Lake Charles, LAA$20,400paidHENRY SCHOLARSHIP202122849349301012
2020Calcasieu Parish School Board Lake Charles, LAA$10,000paidTO SUPPORT THE MISSION OF HEALTHY LIFE STYLE202122849349301012
2020Mcneese State University Foundation Lake Charles, LAA$8,500paidSPONSORSHIP202122849349301012
2019Lake Charles Memorial Hospital Lake Charles, LAA$271,701paidLSU FAMILY PRACTICE RESIDENT FUND202110349349301501
2019St Louis Catholic High School Lake Charles, LAA$30,800paidHENRY SCHOLARSHIP202110349349301501
2019Mcneese State University Foundation Lake Charles, LAA$17,902paidSPONSORSHIP202110349349301501
2019Calcasieu Parish School Board Lake Charles, LAA$16,379paidTO SUPPORT THE MISSION OF HEALTHY LIFE STYLE202110349349301501
2019Beauregard Parish School Board Deridder, LAA$6,800paidTO PROVIDE HELMETS FOR SPORTS TEAM.202110349349301501
2019Vernon Parish School Board Leesville, LAA$5,100paidTO PROVIDE HELMETS FOR SPORTS TEAM.202110349349301501
2019Lc Symphony Lake Charles, LAA$5,000paidSPONSORSHIP202110349349301501

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533189349311338
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403209349319710
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303179349307140
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202122849349301012
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.2202110349349301501

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/270833927.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.