funder-graph

FundersTN

Grants paid by Cookeville First United Methodist Church Foundation Inc

EIN 27-0871990 · Cookeville, TN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X112

Cookeville First United Methodist Church Foundation Inc of Cookeville, TN (EIN 27-0871990) reported 6 grants paid totaling $107,203 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$107,203

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$53,803
20211$0
20221$0
20231$0
20241$0
20251$53,400

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Cookeville First United Methodist Church Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cookeville First United Methodist Church 26-3945217ACookeville, TN6$107,2032025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Cookeville First United Methodist Church Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Cookeville First United Methodist Church Cookeville, TNA$53,400paidTO PROVIDE A HOUSING ALLOWANCE FOR THE PASTOR AND MUSICIANS DURING WORSHIP SERVICES202641319349301794
2024Cookeville First United Methodist Church Cookeville, TNA$0 + $59,438 non-cashpaidTO PROVIDE A HOUSING ALLOWANCE FOR THE PASTOR AND MUSICIANS DURING WORSHIP SERVICES202541349349310514
2023Cookeville First United Methodist Church Cookeville, TNA$0 + $28,234 non-cashpaidTO PROVIDE A HOUSING ALLOWANCE FOR THE PASTOR AND MUSICIANS DURING WORSHIP SERVICES202431359349309228
2022Cookeville First United Methodist Church Cookeville, TNA$0 + $50,604 non-cashpaidTO PROVIDE A HOUSING ALLOWANCE FOR THE PASTOR AND MUSICIANS DURING WORSHIP SERVICES202341359349303624
2021Cookeville First United Methodist Church Cookeville, TNA$0 + $36,504 non-cashpaidTO PROVIDE A HOUSING ALLOWANCE FOR THE PASTOR AND MUSICIANS DURING WORSHIP SERVICES202211319349304841
2020Cookeville First United Methodist Church Cookeville, TNA$53,803paidTO PROVIDE A HOUSING ALLOWANCE FOR THE PASTOR AND MUSICIANS DURING WORSHIP SERVICES202103169349303110

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641319349301794
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541349349310514
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431359349309228
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341359349303624
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202211319349304841
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103169349303110

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/270871990.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.