funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Sisters of Our Lady of la Salette

EIN 27-0886665 · Annandale, VA · Form 990, Schedule I

Sisters of Our Lady of la Salette of Annandale, VA (EIN 27-0886665) reported 5 grants paid totaling $265,652 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$265,652

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$50,166
20211$60,355
20221$80,000
20231$26,000
20241$49,131

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Sisters of Our Lady of la Salette, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Local MissionU5$265,6522024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Sisters of Our Lady of la Salette
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Local MissionU$49,131paidCHARITABLE, RELIGIO202520919349301522
2023Local MissionU$26,000paidCHARITABLE, RELIGIO202431209349300808
2022Local MissionU$80,000paid202301359349307295
2021Local MissionU$60,355paid202230959349300808
2020Local MissionU$50,166paid202123139349300522

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202520919349301522
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431209349300808
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301359349307295
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202230959349300808
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202123139349300522

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/270886665.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.