Grants paid by International Foundation for Cdkl5 Research
EIN 27-0950477 · Wadsworth, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30
International Foundation for Cdkl5 Research of Wadsworth, OH (EIN 27-0950477) reported 20 grants paid totaling $1,296,139 to 13 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,296,139
20 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $439,819 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $514,162 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $192,884 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $149,274 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from International Foundation for Cdkl5 Research, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Colorado 84-6000555 | A | Denver, CO | 2 | $277,964 | 2022 |
| Boston Children's Hospital 53-0196580 | A | Boston, MA | 2 | $260,768 | 2023 |
| Children's Hospital Philadelphia 23-2237932 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $141,400 | 2022 |
| Baylor College of Medicine 74-1613878 | A | Houston, TX | 2 | $126,714 | 2022 |
| Children's Hospital Philadelphia 23-1352166 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| Children's Hospital Colorado 84-0813462 | A | Denver, CO | 1 | $98,314 | 2022 |
| Washington University School of Medicine 43-0653611 | A | Saint Louis, MO | 2 | $95,000 | 2024 |
| University of Oregon 93-6015767 | A | Eugene, OR | 1 | $55,874 | 2024 |
| Childrens Hospital Colorado 84-0166760 | A | Aurora, CO | 1 | $38,705 | 2020 |
| Vanderbilt University Medical Center 35-2528741 | A | Nashville, TN | 1 | $35,000 | 2023 |
| Nyu School of Medicine 13-3971298 | A | New York, NY | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Orphan Disease Center at University of Pennsylvania 23-1352685 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $23,400 | 2024 |
| Hugh Moser Research Institute 52-1734695 | A | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $18,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | University of Oregon Eugene, OR | A | $55,874 | paid | Research | 202542929349300054 |
| 2024 | Children's Hospital Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | A | $50,000 | paid | Research | 202542929349300054 |
| 2024 | Washington University School of Medicine Saint Louis, MO | A | $30,000 | paid | Research | 202542929349300054 |
| 2024 | Orphan Disease Center at University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PA | A | $13,400 | paid | Research | 202542929349300054 |
| 2023 | Boston Children's Hospital Boston, MA | A | $72,884 | paid | 72884 | 202442979349300734 |
| 2023 | Children's Hospital Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | A | $50,000 | paid | Research | 202442979349300734 |
| 2023 | Vanderbilt University Medical Center Nashville, TN | A | $35,000 | paid | 35000 | 202442979349300734 |
| 2023 | Nyu School of Medicine New York, NY | A | $25,000 | paid | 25000 | 202442979349300734 |
| 2023 | Orphan Disease Center at University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PA | A | $10,000 | paid | 10000 | 202442979349300734 |
| 2022 | Boston Children's Hospital Boston, MA | A | $187,884 | paid | Research | 202303149349302895 |
| 2022 | Baylor College of Medicine Houston, TX | A | $105,000 | paid | Research | 202303149349302895 |
| 2022 | Children's Hospital Colorado Denver, CO | A | $98,314 | paid | Research | 202303149349302895 |
| 2022 | Washington University School of Medicine Saint Louis, MO | A | $65,000 | paid | Research | 202303149349302895 |
| 2022 | Children's Hospital Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | A | $50,000 | paid | Research | 202303149349302895 |
| 2022 | University of Colorado Denver, CO | A | $7,964 | paid | Research | 202303149349302895 |
| 2020 | University of Colorado Denver, CO | A | $270,000 | paid | Research | 202133129349304528 |
| 2020 | Childrens Hospital Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | A | $91,400 | paid | Research | 202133129349304528 |
| 2020 | Childrens Hospital Colorado Aurora, CO | A | $38,705 | paid | Research | 202133129349304528 |
| 2020 | Baylor College of Medicine Houston, TX | A | $21,714 | paid | Research | 202133129349304528 |
| 2020 | Hugh Moser Research Institute Baltimore, MD | A | $18,000 | paid | Research | 202133129349304528 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202542929349300054 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202442979349300734 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303149349302895 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133129349304528 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/270950477.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.