funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by International Foundation for Cdkl5 Research

EIN 27-0950477 · Wadsworth, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30

International Foundation for Cdkl5 Research of Wadsworth, OH (EIN 27-0950477) reported 20 grants paid totaling $1,296,139 to 13 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,296,139

20 grants

Recipients

13

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20205$439,819
20226$514,162
20235$192,884
20244$149,274

Top recipients

The 13 recipients receiving the most from International Foundation for Cdkl5 Research, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Colorado 84-6000555ADenver, CO2$277,9642022
Boston Children's Hospital 53-0196580ABoston, MA2$260,7682023
Children's Hospital Philadelphia 23-2237932APhiladelphia, PA2$141,4002022
Baylor College of Medicine 74-1613878AHouston, TX2$126,7142022
Children's Hospital Philadelphia 23-1352166APhiladelphia, PA2$100,0002024
Children's Hospital Colorado 84-0813462ADenver, CO1$98,3142022
Washington University School of Medicine 43-0653611ASaint Louis, MO2$95,0002024
University of Oregon 93-6015767AEugene, OR1$55,8742024
Childrens Hospital Colorado 84-0166760AAurora, CO1$38,7052020
Vanderbilt University Medical Center 35-2528741ANashville, TN1$35,0002023
Nyu School of Medicine 13-3971298ANew York, NY1$25,0002023
Orphan Disease Center at University of Pennsylvania 23-1352685APhiladelphia, PA2$23,4002024
Hugh Moser Research Institute 52-1734695ABaltimore, MD1$18,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by International Foundation for Cdkl5 Research
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024University of Oregon Eugene, ORA$55,874paidResearch202542929349300054
2024Children's Hospital Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAA$50,000paidResearch202542929349300054
2024Washington University School of Medicine Saint Louis, MOA$30,000paidResearch202542929349300054
2024Orphan Disease Center at University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PAA$13,400paidResearch202542929349300054
2023Boston Children's Hospital Boston, MAA$72,884paid72884202442979349300734
2023Children's Hospital Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAA$50,000paidResearch202442979349300734
2023Vanderbilt University Medical Center Nashville, TNA$35,000paid35000202442979349300734
2023Nyu School of Medicine New York, NYA$25,000paid25000202442979349300734
2023Orphan Disease Center at University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PAA$10,000paid10000202442979349300734
2022Boston Children's Hospital Boston, MAA$187,884paidResearch202303149349302895
2022Baylor College of Medicine Houston, TXA$105,000paidResearch202303149349302895
2022Children's Hospital Colorado Denver, COA$98,314paidResearch202303149349302895
2022Washington University School of Medicine Saint Louis, MOA$65,000paidResearch202303149349302895
2022Children's Hospital Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAA$50,000paidResearch202303149349302895
2022University of Colorado Denver, COA$7,964paidResearch202303149349302895
2020University of Colorado Denver, COA$270,000paidResearch202133129349304528
2020Childrens Hospital Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAA$91,400paidResearch202133129349304528
2020Childrens Hospital Colorado Aurora, COA$38,705paidResearch202133129349304528
2020Baylor College of Medicine Houston, TXA$21,714paidResearch202133129349304528
2020Hugh Moser Research Institute Baltimore, MDA$18,000paidResearch202133129349304528

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202542929349300054
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202442979349300734
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303149349302895
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133129349304528

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/270950477.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.