funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Gulf Coast Academy of Science and Technology Education Foundation Inc

EIN 27-0965069 · Spring Hill, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B11

Gulf Coast Academy of Science and Technology Education Foundation Inc of Spring Hill, FL (EIN 27-0965069) reported 4 grants paid totaling $154,830 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$154,830

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$24,981
20211$24,981
20252$104,868

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Gulf Coast Academy of Science and Technology Education Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Gulf Coast Academy 04-3732649ASpring Hill, FL3$128,2172025
Gulf Coast Elementary School Inc 84-3965406ASpring Hill, FL1$26,6132025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Gulf Coast Academy of Science and Technology Education Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Gulf Coast Academy of Science & Tech Inc Spring Hill, FLA$78,255paidSupport of Charter School202631209349301453
2025Gulf Coast Elementary School Inc Spring Hill, FLA$26,613paidSupport of Charter School202631209349301453
2021Gulf Coast Academy Spring Hill, FLA$24,981paidsupport202200079349301330
2020Gulf Coast Academy Spring Hill, FLA$24,981paidsupport202110629349300726

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202631209349301453
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202200079349301330
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202110629349300726

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/270965069.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.