funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by The William J and Bonita L Rumpke Foundation Inc

EIN 27-1158835 · Cincinnati, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The William J and Bonita L Rumpke Foundation Inc of Cincinnati, OH (EIN 27-1158835) reported 14 grants paid totaling $342,000 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$342,000

14 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$42,000
20213$45,000
20222$55,000
20232$100,000
20242$50,000
20252$50,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from The William J and Bonita L Rumpke Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cincinnati Children's HospitalUCincinnati, OH6$172,0002025
Good Samaritan HospitalUCincinnati, OH6$145,0002025
St John the Baptist SchoolUCincinnati, OH1$15,0002021
St John the Babtist SchoolUCincinnati, OH1$10,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The William J and Bonita L Rumpke Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Good Samaritan Hospital Cincinnati, OHU$25,000paidTREAT HEART DISEASE IN CHILDREN202601199349101115
2025Cincinnati Children's Hospital Cincinnati, OHU$25,000paidTREAT HEART DISEASE IN CHILDREN202601199349101115
2024Cincinnati Children's Hospital Cincinnati, OHU$25,000paidTREAT HEART DISEASE IN CHILDREN202521149349100712
2024Good Samaritan Hospital Cincinnati, OHU$25,000paidTREAT HEART DISEASE IN CHILDREN202521149349100712
2023Cincinnati Children's Hospital Cincinnati, OHU$50,000paidTREAT HEART DISEASE IN CHILDREN202441289349101824
2023Good Samaritan Hospital Cincinnati, OHU$50,000paidTREAT HEART DISEASE IN CHILDREN202441289349101824
2022Cincinnati Children's Hospital Cincinnati, OHU$40,000paidTREAT HEART DISEASE IN CHILDREN202301289349101445
2022Good Samaritan Hospital Cincinnati, OHU$15,000paidTREAT HEART DISEASE IN CHILDREN202301289349101445
2021Good Samaritan Hospital Cincinnati, OHU$15,000paidTREAT HEART DISEASE IN CHILDREN202221259349100812
2021St John the Baptist School Cincinnati, OHU$15,000paidEDUCATION OF CHILDREN202221259349100812
2021Cincinnati Children's Hospital Cincinnati, OHU$15,000paidTREAT HEART DISEASE IN CHILDREN202221259349100812
2020Cincinnati Children's Hospital Cincinnati, OHU$17,000paidTREAT HEART DISEASE IN CHILDREN202120759349100702
2020Good Samaritan Hospital Cincinnati, OHU$15,000paidTREAT HEART DISEASE IN CHILDREN202120759349100702
2020St John the Babtist School Cincinnati, OHU$10,000paidEDUCATION OF CHILDREN202120759349100702

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601199349101115
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521149349100712
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441289349101824
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301289349101445
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202221259349100812
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202120759349100702

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/271158835.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.