funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Compass-Finances God's Way

EIN 27-1252917 · Lake Mary, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P51

Compass-Finances God's Way of Lake Mary, FL (EIN 27-1252917) reported 7 grants paid totaling $290,250 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$290,250

7 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2021

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$100,000
20215$190,250

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Compass-Finances God's Way, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Compass Latino 27-1778932A2$143,0002021
Compass Finances God's Way Ohio Inc 33-1033890A1$100,0002021
Compass Wisconsin 27-3685813A1$22,0002021
Compass Finances God's Way - North America 81-5396956A1$10,0002020
Compass - Kentucky Inc 27-3059710A1$9,1502021
Compass Finances God's Way Ministries Fl 27-3728394A1$6,1002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Compass-Finances God's Way
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Compass Finances God's Way Ohio IncA$100,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202202869349300610
2021Compass LatinoA$53,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202202869349300610
2021Compass WisconsinA$22,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202202869349300610
2021Compass - Kentucky IncA$9,150paidGENERAL SUPPORT202202869349300610
2021Compass Finances God's Way Ministries FlA$6,100paidGENERAL SUPPORT202202869349300610
2020Compass Latino - Global Freemdom ConceptsA$90,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202132819349300003
2020Compass Finances God's Way - North AmericaA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202132819349300003

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202202869349300610
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202132819349300003

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/271252917.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.