Grants paid by The Four Hearts Foundation Inc
EIN 27-1274109 · Lutherville, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Four Hearts Foundation Inc of Lutherville, FL (EIN 27-1274109) reported 30 grants paid totaling $723,300 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$723,300
30 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $28,000 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $30,000 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $30,300 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $40,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $30,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $40,000 | — |
| 2024 | 10 | $525,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from The Four Hearts Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Navy Seal Foundation 31-1728910 | C | Virginia Beach, VA | 7 | $143,000 | 2024 |
| Gilchrist Hospice Care 52-1851251 | B | Hunt Valley, MD | 7 | $113,000 | 2024 |
| Boulder Crest 27-3228310 | C | Bluemont, VA | 1 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| Animal Rescue Inc 23-2180310 | B | New Freedom, PA | 7 | $82,000 | 2024 |
| Tunnel to Towers | U | Staten Island, NY | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Gary Senise Foundation | U | Merrifield, VA | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Lead the Way Fund | U | Garden City, NJ | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Sinisi Fdn 46-5030969 | D | Nashville, TN | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Womans Club Roland Park 52-0534895 | C | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Hugz 4 Haiti | U | Danbury, CT | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Alzheimer's Association 31-1815826 | D | Towson, MD | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Nat'l Law Enforcement Officers Md | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $300 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Boulder Crest Bluemont, VA | C | $100,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202541279349102814 |
| 2024 | Gary Senise Foundation Merrifield, VA | U | $50,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202541279349102814 |
| 2024 | Womans Club Roland Park Baltimore, MD | C | $50,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202541279349102814 |
| 2024 | Lead the Way Fund Garden City, NJ | U | $50,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202541279349102814 |
| 2024 | Animal Rescue Inc New Freedom, PA | B | $50,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202541279349102814 |
| 2024 | Gilchrist Hospice Care Hunt Valley, MD | B | $50,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202541279349102814 |
| 2024 | Tunnel to Towers Staten Island, NY | U | $50,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202541279349102814 |
| 2024 | Navy Seal Foundation Virginia Beach, VA | C | $50,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202541279349102814 |
| 2024 | Sinisi Fdn Nashville, TN | D | $50,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202541279349102814 |
| 2024 | Hugz 4 Haiti Danbury, CT | U | $25,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202541279349102814 |
| 2023 | Navy Seal Foundation Virginia Beach, VA | C | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202421299349102612 |
| 2023 | Gilchrist Hospice Care Hunt Valley, MD | B | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202421299349102612 |
| 2023 | Animal Rescue Inc New Freedom, PA | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202421299349102612 |
| 2022 | Navy Seal Foundation Virginia Beach, VA | C | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE USE | 202301929349100420 |
| 2022 | Gilchrist Hospice Care Hunt Valley, MD | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE USE | 202301929349100420 |
| 2022 | Animal Rescue Inc New Freedom, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE USE | 202301929349100420 |
| 2021 | Navy Seal Foundation Virginia Beach, VA | C | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE USE | 202201529349100925 |
| 2021 | Alzheimer's Association Towson, MD | D | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE USE | 202201529349100925 |
| 2021 | Gilchrist Hospice Care Hunt Valley, MD | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE USE | 202201529349100925 |
| 2021 | Animal Rescue Inc New Freedom, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE USE | 202201529349100925 |
| 2020 | Navy Seal Foundation Virginia Beach, VA | C | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE USE | 202101329349102845 |
| 2020 | Gilchrist Hospice Care Hunt Valley, MD | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE USE | 202101329349102845 |
| 2020 | Animal Rescue Inc New Freedom, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE USE | 202101329349102845 |
| 2020 | Nat'l Law Enforcement Officers Md Washington, DC | U | $300 | paid | CHARITABLE USE | 202101329349102845 |
| 2019 | Navy Seal Foundation Virginia Beach, VA | C | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE USE | 202021679349100702 |
| 2019 | Gilchrist Hospice Care Hunt Valley, MD | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE USE | 202021679349100702 |
| 2019 | Animal Rescue Inc New Freedom, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE USE | 202021679349100702 |
| 2018 | Navy Seal Foundation Virginia Beach, VA | C | $18,000 | paid | CHARITABLE USE | 201901169349100500 |
| 2018 | Gilchrist Hospice Care Hunt Valley, MD | B | $8,000 | paid | CHARITABLE USE | 201901169349100500 |
| 2018 | Animal Rescue Inc New Freedom, PA | B | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE USE | 201901169349100500 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541279349102814 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421299349102612 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301929349100420 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202201529349100925 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101329349102845 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202021679349100702 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901169349100500 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/271274109.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.