Grants paid by John Clark & Jessica Bills Family Foundation Inc
EIN 27-1489589 · Palm Bch Gdns, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
John Clark & Jessica Bills Family Foundation Inc of Palm Bch Gdns, FL (EIN 27-1489589) reported 16 grants paid totaling $556,000 to 9 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$556,000
16 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 | $30,000 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $30,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $75,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $60,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $76,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $285,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from John Clark & Jessica Bills Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turning Point USA | U | Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $250,000 | 2025 |
| Young Life | U | North Palm Beach, FL | 4 | $141,000 | 2025 |
| Calvary Church Flcom | U | Jupiter, FL | 2 | $45,000 | 2024 |
| Jupiter Christian School 59-1109899 | B | Jupiter, FL | 2 | $40,000 | 2020 |
| Hannah's Home of South Florida 33-1026070 | B | Tequesta, FL | 2 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| First Presbyterian Church 23-7109144 | C | North Palm Beach, FL | 2 | $15,000 | 2020 |
| Prager University 27-1763901 | C | Sherman Oaks, CA | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Preborn | U | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Young Life 84-0385934 | B | Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Turning Point USA Phoenix, AZ | U | $250,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL PURPOSE | 202601479349101000 |
| 2025 | Young Life North Palm Beach, FL | U | $35,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL PURPOSE | 202601479349101000 |
| 2024 | Calvary Church Flcom Jupiter, FL | U | $25,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL PURPOSE | 202501229349102480 |
| 2024 | Preborn Indianapolis, IN | U | $15,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL PURPOSE | 202501229349102480 |
| 2024 | Prager University Sherman Oaks, CA | C | $15,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL PURPOSE | 202501229349102480 |
| 2024 | Young Life North Palm Beach, FL | U | $11,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL PURPOSE | 202501229349102480 |
| 2024 | Hannah's Home of South Florida Tequesta, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL PURPOSE | 202501229349102480 |
| 2023 | Young Life North Palm Beach, FL | U | $20,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL PURPOSE | 202441159349100434 |
| 2023 | Calvary Church Flcom Jupiter, FL | U | $20,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL PURPOSE | 202441159349100434 |
| 2023 | Hannah's Home of South Florida Tequesta, FL | B | $20,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL PURPOSE | 202441159349100434 |
| 2022 | Young Life North Palm Beach, FL | U | $75,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL PURPOSE | 202321429349100022 |
| 2020 | Jupiter Christian School Jupiter, FL | B | $20,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL PURPOSE | 202121309349101572 |
| 2020 | First Presbyterian Church North Palm Beach, FL | C | $5,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL PURPOSE | 202121309349101572 |
| 2020 | Young Life Colorado Springs, CO | B | $5,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL PURPOSE | 202121309349101572 |
| 2019 | Jupiter Christian School Jupiter, FL | B | $20,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL PURPOSE | 202021969349100727 |
| 2019 | First Presbyterian Church North Palm Beach, FL | C | $10,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL PURPOSE | 202021969349100727 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601479349101000 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501229349102480 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441159349100434 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321429349100022 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121309349101572 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202021969349100727 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/271489589.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.