funder-graph

FundersDE

Grants paid by The Akhilanda Women's Foundation

EIN 27-1699379 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

The Akhilanda Women's Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 27-1699379) reported 23 grants paid totaling $2,203,063 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,203,063

23 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$514,560
20224$362,580
20238$431,923
202410$894,000

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from The Akhilanda Women's Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
School of Leadership-Afghanistan IncUBoston, MA4$1,200,0002024
See Attached ListUAlbany, NY1$514,5602020
Impactassets Inc 26-2048480BBethesda, MD2$200,0002024
On the Inside 84-4599379CPortland, OR5$90,0002024
Amplify Voices 85-2999018BTempe, AZ3$60,0002023
Schwab Charitable FundULone Tree, CO1$45,9232023
Exhale to Inhale Inc 46-4225128BNew York, NY2$32,5802023
Panorama Global 81-4204119BSeattle, WA2$30,0002024
Creative Visions Foundation 39-1902814CNipomo, CA2$24,0002024
Seven Arrows Elementary School 95-4746924CPacific Plsds, CA1$6,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Akhilanda Women's Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024School of Leadership-Afghanistan Inc Boston, MAU$300,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202523149349100527
2024School of Leadership-Afghanistan Inc Boston, MAU$300,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202641979349100614
2024Impactassets Inc Bethesda, MDB$100,000paidThe Giving List Women Impact Fund202641979349100614
2024Impactassets Inc Bethesda, MDB$100,000paidThe Giving List Women Impact Fund202523149349100527
2024On the Inside Eugene, ORB$20,000paidOverhead costs fund202641979349100614
2024On the Inside Eugene, ORB$20,000paidOverhead costs fund202523149349100527
2024Panorama Global Seattle, WAB$15,000paidThe Reclaim Coalition202523149349100527
2024Panorama Global Seattle, WAB$15,000paidThe Reclaim Coalition202641979349100614
2024Creative Visions Foundation Nipomo, CAC$12,000paidBienvenidos A Los Angeles202641979349100614
2024Creative Visions Foundation Nipomo, CAC$12,000paidBienvenidos A Los Angeles202523149349100527
2023School of Leadership-Afghanistan Inc Boston, MAU$300,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202413209349106316
2023Schwab Charitable Fund Lone Tree, COU$45,923paidAkhilanda Women's Foundation Donor Fund202413209349106316
2023Amplify Voices Tempe, AZB$25,000paidBeyond Breast Cancer workshop and live stage series - salaries, professional fees and production costs fund202413209349106316
2023On the Inside Portland, ORC$20,000paidOverhead costs fund202413209349106316
2023Exhale to Inhale Inc New York, NYB$15,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202413209349106316
2023On the Inside Portland, ORC$10,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202413209349106316
2023Amplify Voices Tempe, AZB$10,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202413209349106316
2023Seven Arrows Elementary School Pacific Plsds, CAC$6,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202413209349106316
2022School of Leadership-Afghanistan Inc Boston, MAU$300,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202343169349100209
2022Amplify Voices Tempe, AZB$25,000paidto cover the salaries and professional fees to initiate & complete all "Phase 1" activities for the "Beyond Breast Cancer" project202343169349100209
2022On the Inside Portland, ORC$20,000paidOverhead costs202343169349100209
2022Exhale to Inhale Inc New York, NYC$17,580paidAnnual Gala202343169349100209
2020See Attached List Albany, NYU$514,560paidFor General Charitable Purposes202143159349103219

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523149349100527
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202641979349100614
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413209349106316
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343169349100209
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202143159349103219

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/271699379.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.