Grants paid by Discipleship Project Foundation
EIN 27-1707390 · Murfreesboro, TN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Discipleship Project Foundation of Murfreesboro, TN (EIN 27-1707390) reported 17 grants paid totaling $60,014 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$60,014
17 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $20,167 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $16,500 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $3,500 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $9,725 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $10,122 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Discipleship Project Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Vision Baptist Church | U | Murfreesboro, TN | 2 | $21,367 | 2020 |
| Providence Christian Academy 62-1664417 | B | Murfreesboro, TN | 2 | $11,347 | 2024 |
| Navigators 84-6007896 | C | Colorado Springs, CO | 4 | $9,500 | 2024 |
| Second Chance Ministry 26-1586952 | C | Smyrna, TN | 1 | $7,000 | 2018 |
| Men of Valor 62-1836815 | B | Antioch, TN | 3 | $5,500 | 2024 |
| First Shot Foundation 43-2088629 | B | Murfreesboro, TN | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Surry Cyclones 88-4262939 | C | Pilot Mountain, NC | 2 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| The Refuge Church | U | Smyrna, TN | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Campus Outreach | U | Knoxville, TN | 1 | $300 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Providence Christian Academy Murfreesboro, TN | B | $4,122 | paid | To fulfill exempt purpose | 202501759349100110 |
| 2024 | Navigators Colorado Springs, CO | C | $3,000 | paid | To fulfill exempt purpose. | 202501759349100110 |
| 2024 | Men of Valor Antioch, TN | B | $2,000 | paid | To fulfill exempt purpose | 202501759349100110 |
| 2024 | Surry Cyclones Pilot Mountain, NC | C | $1,000 | paid | To support exempt purpose | 202501759349100110 |
| 2023 | Providence Christian Academy Murfreesboro, TN | B | $7,225 | paid | To fulfill exempt purpose | 202403029349100605 |
| 2023 | First Shot Foundation Murfreesboro, TN | B | $2,500 | paid | To fulfill exempt purpose | 202403029349100605 |
| 2022 | Navigators Colorado Springs, CO | C | $1,500 | paid | To fulfill exempt purpose. | 202331929349100403 |
| 2022 | Surry Cyclones Pilot Mountain, NC | C | $1,000 | paid | To support exempt purpose | 202331929349100403 |
| 2022 | Men of Valor Antioch, TN | B | $1,000 | paid | To fulfill exempt purpose | 202331929349100403 |
| 2020 | New Vision Baptist Church Murfreesboro, TN | U | $12,000 | paid | To fulfill exempt purpose | 202111339349101906 |
| 2020 | Men of Valor Antioch, TN | B | $2,500 | paid | To fulfill exempt purpose | 202111339349101906 |
| 2020 | Navigators Colorado Springs, CO | C | $1,500 | paid | To fulfill exempt purpose. | 202111339349101906 |
| 2020 | The Refuge Church Smyrna, TN | U | $500 | paid | To fulfill exempt purpose | 202111339349101906 |
| 2018 | New Vision Baptist Church Murfreesboro, TN | U | $9,367 | paid | To fulfill exempt purpose. | 201922519349100202 |
| 2018 | Second Chance Ministry Smyrna, TN | C | $7,000 | paid | To fulfill exempt purpose. | 201922519349100202 |
| 2018 | Navigators Colorado Springs, CO | C | $3,500 | paid | To fulfill exempt purpose. | 201922519349100202 |
| 2018 | Campus Outreach Knoxville, TN | U | $300 | paid | To fulfill exempt purpose. | 201922519349100202 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501759349100110 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403029349100605 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331929349100403 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111339349101906 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201922519349100202 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/271707390.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.