funder-graph

FundersWA

Grants paid by Clark County Juniors Volleyball Club

EIN 27-1737452 · WA · Form 990, Schedule I

Clark County Juniors Volleyball Club of WA (EIN 27-1737452) reported 2 grants paid totaling $50,923 to 2 recipients in tax years 2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$50,923

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20232$50,923

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Clark County Juniors Volleyball Club, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Usvba Columbia Empire Region Volleyball Association 93-0291438ABeaverton, OR1$30,9232023
Nwas Volleyball 88-2326985AVancouver, WA1$20,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Clark County Juniors Volleyball Club
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Usvba Columbia Empire Region Volleyball Association Beaverton, ORA$30,923paidTRANSFER ASSETS TO A SIMILAR ORGANIZATION UPON DISSOLUTION.202400259349301400
2023Nwas Volleyball Vancouver, WAA$20,000paidTRANSFER ASSETS TO A SIMILAR ORGANIZATION UPON DISSOLUTION.202400259349301400

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202400259349301400

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/271737452.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.