funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Er Family Foundation Inc

EIN 27-1856715 · Suffern, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Er Family Foundation Inc of Suffern, NY (EIN 27-1856715) reported 12 grants paid totaling $258,786 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$258,786

12 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$10,255
20192$11,093
20202$14,000
20211$10,000
20221$30,000
20231$18,185
20241$21,753
20252$143,500

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Er Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
American Friends of Yad EliezerUBrooklyn, NY8$126,5312025
Nj American Friends of Kesher YehudiUWoodmere, NY1$120,0002025
Tomche Shabbos of Rockland County 13-3694712CMonsey, NY3$12,2552020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Er Family Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Nj American Friends of Kesher Yehudi Woodmere, NYU$120,000paidGENERAL OPERATING BUDGET202630489349100913
2025American Friends of Yad Eliezer Brooklyn, NYU$23,500paidGENERAL OPERATING BUDGET202630489349100913
2024American Friends of Yad Eliezer Brooklyn, NYU$21,753paidGENERAL OPERATING BUDGET202510499349100026
2023American Friends of Yad Eliezer Brooklyn, NYU$18,185paidGENERAL OPERATING BUDGET202331729349100703
2022American Friends of Yad Eliezer Brooklyn, NYU$30,000paidGENERAL OPERATING BUDGET202232239349100423
2021American Friends of Yad Eliezer Brooklyn, NYU$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING BUDGET202122259349100012
2020American Friends of Yad Eliezer Brooklyn, NYU$8,000paidGENERAL OPERATING BUDGET202022249349100907
2020Tomche Shabbos of Rockland County Monsey, NYC$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING BUDGET202022249349100907
2019Tomche Shabbos of Rockland County Monsey, NYC$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING BUDGET202020459349100702
2019American Friends of Yad Eliezer Brooklyn, NYU$5,093paidGENERAL OPERATING BUDGET202020459349100702
2018American Friends of Yad Eliezer Brooklyn, NYU$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING BUDGET201910309349100206
2018Tomche Shabbos of Rockland County Monsey, NYC$255paidGENERAL OPERATING BUDGET201910309349100206

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-03-31not stated2024v5.5202630489349100913
990PF20242024-03-31not stated2023v6.0202510499349100026
990PF20232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202331729349100703
990PF20222022-03-31not stated2021v4.2202232239349100423
990PF20212021-03-31not stated2020v4.1202122259349100012
990PF20202020-03-31not stated2019v5.1202022249349100907
990PF20192019-03-31not stated2018v3.1202020459349100702
990PF20182018-03-31not stated2017v2.3201910309349100206

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/271856715.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.