funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Del Sur Educational Foundation

EIN 27-1944193 · San Diego, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B112

Del Sur Educational Foundation of San Diego, CA (EIN 27-1944193) reported 5 grants paid totaling $1,307,613 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,307,613

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$202,004
20221$304,948
20231$314,745
20241$237,076
20251$248,840

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Del Sur Educational Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Del Sur ElementaryUSan Diego, CA5$1,307,6132025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Del Sur Educational Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Del Sur Elementary San Diego, CAU$248,840paid202502839349302205
2024Del Sur Elementary San Diego, CAU$237,076paid202412899349302566
2023Del Sur Elementary San Diego, CAU$314,745paid202303109349303600
2022Del Sur Elementary San Diego, CAU$304,948paid202242739349301714
2021Del Sur Elementary San Diego, CAU$202,004paid202133069349302248

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202502839349302205
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202412899349302566
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202303109349303600
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202242739349301714
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202133069349302248

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/271944193.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.