funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Head Foundation

EIN 27-2392652 · Decatur, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Head Foundation of Decatur, GA (EIN 27-2392652) reported 23 grants paid totaling $266,809 to 15 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$266,809

23 grants

Recipients

15

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$40,000
20229$114,128
20237$47,494
20244$65,187

Top recipients

The 15 recipients receiving the most from Head Foundation, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Francis Holland School TrustULondon4$102,6202023
MIT Sloan School of ManagementUCambridge, MA4$60,0002022
Conventry School FoundationUCoventry1$30,6862024
Francis Holland Schools TrustULondon1$18,7982024
Bkhs King Henry Viii SchoolUCoventry2$14,4642023
The Fletcher TrustUEast Grinstead, WEST SUSSEX1$10,6782024
Fletchers TrustUEast Grinstead1$7,2072022
Angelo State University 75-2418767BSan Angelo, TX2$6,0002022
The Opera Awards FoundationULondon1$5,0252024
Bkhs King Henrry Viii SchoolUCoventry1$4,4482022
Pearson's School PTAUSuwanee, GA1$4,0002023
Lily FoundationUWarlington1$1,4722023
River House Montessori SchoolULondon1$1,0002023
St James Conservation TrustULondon1$2862023
Moroccan AidUMarrakech1$1252023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Head Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Conventry School Foundation CoventryU$30,686paidGENERAL SUPPORT202503149349102220
2024Francis Holland Schools Trust LondonU$18,798paidGENERAL SUPPORT202503149349102220
2024The Fletcher Trust East Grinstead, WEST SUSSEXU$10,678paidGENERAL SUPPORT202503149349102220
2024The Opera Awards Foundation LondonU$5,025paidGENERAL SUPPORT202503149349102220
2023Francis Holland School Trust LondonU$26,496paidGENERAL SUPPORT202413199349103486
2023Bkhs King Henry Viii School CoventryU$14,115paidGENERAL SUPPORT202413199349103486
2023Pearson's School PTA Suwanee, GAU$4,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202413199349103486
2023Lily Foundation WarlingtonU$1,472paidGENERAL SUPPORT202413199349103486
2023River House Montessori School LondonU$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202413199349103486
2023St James Conservation Trust LondonU$286paidGENERAL SUPPORT202413199349103486
2023Moroccan Aid MarrakechU$125paidGENERAL SUPPORT202413199349103486
2022Francis Holland School Trust LondonU$62,746paidGeneral Support202321329349102472
2022MIT Sloan School of Management Cambridge, MAU$20,000paidGeneral Support202321329349102472
2022Francis Holland School Trust LondonU$8,378paidGeneral Support202321329349102472
2022Fletchers Trust East GrinsteadU$7,207paidGeneral Support202321329349102472
2022Angelo State University San Angelo, TXB$5,000paidGeneral Support202321329349102472
2022Francis Holland School Trust LondonU$5,000paidGeneral Support202321329349102472
2022Bkhs King Henrry Viii School CoventryU$4,448paidGeneral Support202321329349102472
2022Angelo State University San Angeki, TXB$1,000paidGeneral Support202321329349102472
2022Bkhs King Henry Viii School CoventryU$349paidGeneral Support202321329349102472
2020MIT Sloan School of Management Cambridge, MAU$15,000paidGeneral Support202111119349100206
2020MIT Sloan School of Management Cambridge, MAU$15,000paidGeneral Support202111119349100206
2020MIT Sloan School of Management Cambridge, MAU$10,000paidGeneral Support202111119349100206

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503149349102220
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413199349103486
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321329349102472
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111119349100206

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/272392652.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.