Grants paid by C&s Charities Inc
EIN 27-2425162 · Keene, NH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T21
C&s Charities Inc of Keene, NH (EIN 27-2425162) reported 32 grants paid totaling $6,298,302 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$6,298,302
32 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $1,920,000 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $1,381,032 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $1,442,270 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $1,555,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from C&s Charities Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Children's Hospital at Dartmouth 02-0222140 | A | Lebanon, NH | 4 | $1,570,000 | 2024 |
| Share Our Strength No Hungry 52-1367538 | A | Washington, DC | 4 | $1,300,000 | 2024 |
| Feeding America 36-3673599 | A | Chicago, IL | 4 | $1,300,000 | 2024 |
| Dana-Farber Cancer Institute 04-2263040 | A | Boston, MA | 4 | $1,150,000 | 2024 |
| Hole-in-the-Wall Gang Camp 06-1157655 | A | Ashford, CT | 4 | $665,000 | 2024 |
| New Hampshire Food Bank 02-0222163 | A | Manchester, NH | 3 | $95,000 | 2024 |
| Lowcountry Food Bank 57-0751835 | A | Charleston, SC | 3 | $68,500 | 2024 |
| Hollings Cancer Center 57-6028985 | A | Charleston, SC | 3 | $68,500 | 2024 |
| United Way Worldwide 13-1635294 | A | Alexandria, VA | 1 | $31,032 | 2022 |
| Food Bank of Western Mass 04-2751023 | A | Chicopee, MA | 1 | $30,000 | 2023 |
| American National Red Cross 53-0196605 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $20,270 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Children's Hospital at Dartmouth Lebanon, NH | A | $385,000 | paid | ONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER | 202513179349304456 |
| 2024 | Share Our Strength No Hungry Washington, DC | A | $310,000 | paid | ONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER | 202513179349304456 |
| 2024 | Feeding America Chicago, IL | A | $310,000 | paid | ONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER | 202513179349304456 |
| 2024 | Dana-Farber Cancer Institute Boston, MA | A | $300,000 | paid | ONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER | 202513179349304456 |
| 2024 | Hole-in-the-Wall Gang Camp Ashford, CT | A | $175,000 | paid | ONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER | 202513179349304456 |
| 2024 | New Hampshire Food Bank Manchester, NH | A | $35,000 | paid | ONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER | 202513179349304456 |
| 2024 | Hollings Cancer Center Charleston, SC | A | $20,000 | paid | ONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER | 202513179349304456 |
| 2024 | Lowcountry Food Bank Charleston, SC | A | $20,000 | paid | ONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER | 202513179349304456 |
| 2023 | Children's Hospital at Dartmouth Lebanon, NH | A | $350,000 | paid | ONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER | 202443169349302779 |
| 2023 | Feeding America Chicago, IL | A | $285,000 | paid | ONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER | 202443169349302779 |
| 2023 | Share Our Strength No Hungry Washington, DC | A | $285,000 | paid | ONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER | 202443169349302779 |
| 2023 | Jimmy Fund Dana- Farber Boston, MA | A | $275,000 | paid | ONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER | 202443169349302779 |
| 2023 | Hole-in-the-Wall Gang Camp Ashford, CT | A | $150,000 | paid | ONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER | 202443169349302779 |
| 2023 | Food Bank of Western Mass Chicopee, MA | A | $30,000 | paid | ONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER | 202443169349302779 |
| 2023 | Hollings Cancer Center Charleston, SC | A | $23,500 | paid | ONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER | 202443169349302779 |
| 2023 | Lowcountry Food Bank Charleston, SC | A | $23,500 | paid | ONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER | 202443169349302779 |
| 2023 | American National Red Cross Washington, DC | A | $20,270 | paid | DISASTER RELIEF | 202443169349302779 |
| 2022 | Children's Hospital at Dartmouth Lebanon, NH | A | $335,000 | paid | ONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER | 202313139349305101 |
| 2022 | Share Our Strength No Hungry Washington, DC | A | $275,000 | paid | ONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER | 202313139349305101 |
| 2022 | Feeding America Chicago, IL | A | $275,000 | paid | ONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER | 202313139349305101 |
| 2022 | Jimmy Fund Dana- Farber Boston, MA | A | $250,000 | paid | ONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER | 202313139349305101 |
| 2022 | Hole-in-the-Wall Gang Camp Ashford, CT | A | $140,000 | paid | ONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER | 202313139349305101 |
| 2022 | United Way Worldwide Alexandria, VA | A | $31,032 | paid | ONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER | 202313139349305101 |
| 2022 | Hollings Cancer Center Charleston, SC | A | $25,000 | paid | ONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER | 202313139349305101 |
| 2022 | New Hampshire Food Bank Manchester, NH | A | $25,000 | paid | ONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER | 202313139349305101 |
| 2022 | Lowcountry Food Bank Charleston, SC | A | $25,000 | paid | ONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER | 202313139349305101 |
| 2020 | Children's Hospital at Dartmouth Lebanon, NH | A | $500,000 | paid | ONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER | 202133199349308778 |
| 2020 | Feeding America Chicago, IL | A | $430,000 | paid | ONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER | 202133199349308778 |
| 2020 | Share Our Strength No Hungry Washington, DC | A | $430,000 | paid | ONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER | 202133199349308778 |
| 2020 | Jimmy Fund Dana- Farber Boston, MA | A | $325,000 | paid | ONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER | 202133199349308778 |
| 2020 | Hole-in-the-Wall Gang Camp Ashford, CT | A | $200,000 | paid | ONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER | 202133199349308778 |
| 2020 | New Hampshire Food Bank Manchester, NH | A | $35,000 | paid | ONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER | 202133199349308778 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513179349304456 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443169349302779 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313139349305101 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133199349308778 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/272425162.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.