funder-graph

FundersNH

Grants paid by C&s Charities Inc

EIN 27-2425162 · Keene, NH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T21

C&s Charities Inc of Keene, NH (EIN 27-2425162) reported 32 grants paid totaling $6,298,302 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,298,302

32 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20206$1,920,000
20229$1,381,032
20239$1,442,270
20248$1,555,000

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from C&s Charities Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Children's Hospital at Dartmouth 02-0222140ALebanon, NH4$1,570,0002024
Share Our Strength No Hungry 52-1367538AWashington, DC4$1,300,0002024
Feeding America 36-3673599AChicago, IL4$1,300,0002024
Dana-Farber Cancer Institute 04-2263040ABoston, MA4$1,150,0002024
Hole-in-the-Wall Gang Camp 06-1157655AAshford, CT4$665,0002024
New Hampshire Food Bank 02-0222163AManchester, NH3$95,0002024
Lowcountry Food Bank 57-0751835ACharleston, SC3$68,5002024
Hollings Cancer Center 57-6028985ACharleston, SC3$68,5002024
United Way Worldwide 13-1635294AAlexandria, VA1$31,0322022
Food Bank of Western Mass 04-2751023AChicopee, MA1$30,0002023
American National Red Cross 53-0196605AWashington, DC1$20,2702023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by C&s Charities Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Children's Hospital at Dartmouth Lebanon, NHA$385,000paidONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER202513179349304456
2024Share Our Strength No Hungry Washington, DCA$310,000paidONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER202513179349304456
2024Feeding America Chicago, ILA$310,000paidONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER202513179349304456
2024Dana-Farber Cancer Institute Boston, MAA$300,000paidONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER202513179349304456
2024Hole-in-the-Wall Gang Camp Ashford, CTA$175,000paidONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER202513179349304456
2024New Hampshire Food Bank Manchester, NHA$35,000paidONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER202513179349304456
2024Hollings Cancer Center Charleston, SCA$20,000paidONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER202513179349304456
2024Lowcountry Food Bank Charleston, SCA$20,000paidONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER202513179349304456
2023Children's Hospital at Dartmouth Lebanon, NHA$350,000paidONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER202443169349302779
2023Feeding America Chicago, ILA$285,000paidONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER202443169349302779
2023Share Our Strength No Hungry Washington, DCA$285,000paidONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER202443169349302779
2023Jimmy Fund Dana- Farber Boston, MAA$275,000paidONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER202443169349302779
2023Hole-in-the-Wall Gang Camp Ashford, CTA$150,000paidONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER202443169349302779
2023Food Bank of Western Mass Chicopee, MAA$30,000paidONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER202443169349302779
2023Hollings Cancer Center Charleston, SCA$23,500paidONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER202443169349302779
2023Lowcountry Food Bank Charleston, SCA$23,500paidONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER202443169349302779
2023American National Red Cross Washington, DCA$20,270paidDISASTER RELIEF202443169349302779
2022Children's Hospital at Dartmouth Lebanon, NHA$335,000paidONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER202313139349305101
2022Share Our Strength No Hungry Washington, DCA$275,000paidONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER202313139349305101
2022Feeding America Chicago, ILA$275,000paidONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER202313139349305101
2022Jimmy Fund Dana- Farber Boston, MAA$250,000paidONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER202313139349305101
2022Hole-in-the-Wall Gang Camp Ashford, CTA$140,000paidONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER202313139349305101
2022United Way Worldwide Alexandria, VAA$31,032paidONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER202313139349305101
2022Hollings Cancer Center Charleston, SCA$25,000paidONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER202313139349305101
2022New Hampshire Food Bank Manchester, NHA$25,000paidONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER202313139349305101
2022Lowcountry Food Bank Charleston, SCA$25,000paidONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER202313139349305101
2020Children's Hospital at Dartmouth Lebanon, NHA$500,000paidONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER202133199349308778
2020Feeding America Chicago, ILA$430,000paidONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER202133199349308778
2020Share Our Strength No Hungry Washington, DCA$430,000paidONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER202133199349308778
2020Jimmy Fund Dana- Farber Boston, MAA$325,000paidONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER202133199349308778
2020Hole-in-the-Wall Gang Camp Ashford, CTA$200,000paidONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER202133199349308778
2020New Hampshire Food Bank Manchester, NHA$35,000paidONCOLOGY/ CHILD HUNGER202133199349308778

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513179349304456
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443169349302779
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313139349305101
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133199349308778

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/272425162.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.