funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Allen and Kelli Questrom Foundation Co Ew Tax and Valuation Group Llp

EIN 27-2598904 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Allen and Kelli Questrom Foundation Co Ew Tax and Valuation Group Llp of Dallas, TX (EIN 27-2598904) reported 20 grants paid totaling $11,405,571 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$11,405,571

20 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$200,000
20226$3,705,571
20236$3,750,000
20247$3,750,000

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Allen and Kelli Questrom Foundation Co Ew Tax and Valuation Group Llp, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Boston UniversityUBoston, MA9$10,850,0002024
Aspen Music Festival and School 84-0445087BAspen, CO3$378,9402024
West Point Association of GraduatesUWest Point, NY2$50,0002024
University of Austin 27-0410133DAustin, TX1$50,0002023
Texas Public Policy Foundation 74-2524057BAustin, TX1$25,0002024
Harvard College Alumni FundUCambridge, MA1$25,0002022
The Steamboat Institute 26-2096621BSteamboat Springs, CO1$15,0002024
National Review Institute 13-3649537BNew York, NY1$10,0002024
Aspen Art Museum 84-0746671BAspen, CO1$1,6312022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Allen and Kelli Questrom Foundation Co Ew Tax and Valuation Group Llp
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Boston University Boston, MAU$3,500,000paidINNOVATE @ BU INITIATIVE FUND202543189349102009
2024Aspen Music Festival and School Aspen, COB$125,000paidLow Income Student Scholarships202543189349102009
2024Boston University Boston, MAU$50,000paidAL Amyloidosi Clinical Research202543189349102009
2024Texas Public Policy Foundation Austin, TXB$25,000paidGENERAL202543189349102009
2024West Point Association of Graduates West Point, NYU$25,000paidRECOGNITION202543189349102009
2024The Steamboat Institute Steamboat Springs, COB$15,000paidGENERAL202543189349102009
2024National Review Institute New York, NYB$10,000paidGENERAL202543189349102009
2023Boston University Boston, MAU$3,000,000paidINNOVATE @ BU INITIATIVE FUND202423209349105212
2023Boston University Boston, MAU$500,000paidINNOVATE @ BU INITIATIVE FUND202423209349105212
2023Aspen Music Festival and School Aspen, COB$125,000paidLow Income Student Scholarships202423209349105212
2023University of Austin Austin, TXD$50,000paidSTUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS202423209349105212
2023Boston University Boston, MAU$50,000paidAL Amyloidosi Clinical Research202423209349105212
2023West Point Association of Graduates West Point, NYU$25,000paidRECOGNITION202423209349105212
2022Boston University Boston, MAU$3,000,000paidINNOVATE @ BU INITIATIVE FUND202322969349100307
2022Boston University Boston, MAU$500,000paidINNOVATE @ BU INITIATIVE FUND202322969349100307
2022Aspen Music Festival and School Aspen, COB$128,940paidLow Income Student Scholarships202322969349100307
2022Boston University Boston, MAU$50,000paidAL Amyloidosi Clinical Research202322969349100307
2022Harvard College Alumni Fund Cambridge, MAU$25,000paidBUSINESS SCHOOL STUDENT FINANCIAL AID202322969349100307
2022Aspen Art Museum Aspen, COB$1,631paidStudent Scholarships202322969349100307
2020Boston University Boston, MAU$200,000paidINNOVATE @ BU INITIATIVE FUND202122519349100607

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543189349102009
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423209349105212
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202322969349100307
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202122519349100607

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/272598904.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.