Grants paid by Lese Family Foundation Inc C/O Peter Lese Washaw Burstein Et Al Llp
EIN 27-2670375 · NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Lese Family Foundation Inc C/O Peter Lese Washaw Burstein Et Al Llp of NY (EIN 27-2670375) reported 14 grants paid totaling $107,339 to 8 recipients in tax years 2019–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$107,339
14 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2022
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 5 | $26,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $10,000 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $71,339 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Lese Family Foundation Inc C/O Peter Lese Washaw Burstein Et Al Llp, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friends of the Israel Antiquities Authority 13-3621884 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $40,000 | 2022 |
| Israel Healthcare Foundation 27-3649987 | C | New York, NY | 4 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Carnegie Hall Society 13-1923626 | C | New York, NY | 2 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| The Juilliard School 13-1624067 | B | New York, NY | 2 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Young Concert Artists 13-1951681 | B | New York, NY | 2 | $7,339 | 2022 |
| Pediatric Oncology Experimental Therapeutics Inves | U | New York, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts 13-1847137 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Master Voices 13-1606158 | D | New York, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Friends of the Israel Antiquities Authority New York, NY | B | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202202279349100300 |
| 2022 | Young Concert Artists New York, NY | B | $6,339 | paid | GENERAL | 202202279349100300 |
| 2022 | The Juilliard School New York, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202202279349100300 |
| 2022 | Israel Healthcare Foundation New York, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202202279349100300 |
| 2022 | Carnegie Hall Society New York, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202202279349100300 |
| 2022 | Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts New York, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202202279349100300 |
| 2022 | Israel Healthcare Foundation New York, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202202279349100300 |
| 2021 | Israel Healthcare Foundation New York, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202102239349100400 |
| 2021 | Pediatric Oncology Experimental Therapeutics Inves New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202102239349100400 |
| 2019 | Carnegie Hall Society Inc New York, NY | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201921719349100007 |
| 2019 | Israel Healthcare Foundation New York, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201921719349100007 |
| 2019 | The Juilliard School New York, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201921719349100007 |
| 2019 | Master Voices New York, NY | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201921719349100007 |
| 2019 | Young Concert Artists New York, NY | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201921719349100007 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-03-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202202279349100300 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-03-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202102239349100400 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-03-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921719349100007 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/272670375.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.