Grants paid by Ultimate Block Party Inc
EIN 27-2766069 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE O50
Ultimate Block Party Inc of Wilmington, DE (EIN 27-2766069) reported 9 grants paid totaling $621,922 to 7 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$621,922
9 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | $231,638 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $227,010 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $163,274 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Ultimate Block Party Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Regents of the University of California Irvine 95-2226406 | A | Oakland, CA | 2 | $436,883 | 2023 |
| Watchdog Real Estate Project Management | U | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $100,364 | 2024 |
| Drexel University 23-1352630 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $34,375 | 2024 |
| Pop-Up Play LLC | U | Collegeville, PA | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Wrt LLC | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| East Parkside Residents Association | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $9,000 | 2024 |
| Centennial Parkside Cdc 47-4815728 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $6,300 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Watchdog Real Estate Project Management Philadelphia, PA | U | $78,599 | paid | PROJECT MANAGEMENT FEE | 202600139349301255 |
| 2024 | Drexel University Philadelphia, PA | A | $34,375 | paid | FUNDING BUDGET. | 202600139349301255 |
| 2024 | Pop-Up Play LLC Collegeville, PA | U | $25,000 | paid | SUSTAINABILITY PLANNING, COMMUNITY CONNECTIONS, INDIVIDUALIZED COACHING | 202600139349301255 |
| 2024 | Wrt LLC Philadelphia, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | WPF GRANT | 202600139349301255 |
| 2024 | East Parkside Residents Association Philadelphia, PA | U | $9,000 | paid | COMMUNITY PARTNER STIPEND | 202600139349301255 |
| 2024 | Centennial Parkside Cdc Philadelphia, PA | A | $6,300 | paid | STAFF TIME AND OVERHEAD FOR PARTICIPATION IN DREXEL PLAYFUL LEARNING COURSE | 202600139349301255 |
| 2023 | The Regents of the University of California Irvine Oakland, CA | A | $205,245 | paid | CO-DESIGNING TECHNOLOGY WITH LATINX FAMILIES TO PROMOTE PLAYFUL LEARNING IN THE CITY. | 202423349349300707 |
| 2023 | Watchdog Real Estate Project Management Philadelphia, PA | U | $21,765 | paid | PROJECT MANAGEMENT FEE | 202423349349300707 |
| 2022 | The Regents of the University of California Irvine Oakland, CA | A | $231,638 | paid | CO-DESIGNING TECHNOLOGY WITH LATINX FAMILIES TO PROMOTE PLAYFUL LEARNING IN THE CITY. | 202410199349300426 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202600139349301255 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202423349349300707 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202410199349300426 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/272766069.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.