Grants paid by Community Resource TR
EIN 27-2773359 · Salem, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE K31
Community Resource TR of Salem, OR (EIN 27-2773359) reported 16 grants paid totaling $1,184,863 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,184,863
16 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $454,025 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $0 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $23,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $121,067 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $428,816 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $157,955 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Community Resource TR, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salem Keizer Public Schools | U | Salem, OR | 9 | $667,547 | 2024 |
| Jefferson School District | U | Jefferson, OR | 1 | $175,000 | 2023 |
| United Community Foundation 85-3890509 | A | Salem, OR | 1 | $159,596 | 2023 |
| Greater Woodburn Opportunity Center 99-0986541 | A | Salem, OR | 2 | $102,156 | 2024 |
| Salem-Keizer Public Schoools 93-6000763 | A | Salem, OR | 1 | $52,064 | 2023 |
| Demuniz Legal Clinic 47-5458635 | A | Salem, OR | 1 | $23,000 | 2021 |
| Oregon Coalition On Housing and Homelessness 93-1026149 | A | Silverton, OR | 1 | $5,500 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Salem-Keizer Public Schools Salem, OR | U | $97,955 | paid | TO FUND SCHOOL INNOVATION PROJECTS | 202522889349303152 |
| 2024 | Greater Woodburn Opportunity Center Salem, OR | A | $60,000 | paid | TO DEVELOP WOODBURN OPPORTUNITY CENTER | 202522889349303152 |
| 2023 | Jefferson School District Jefferson, OR | U | $175,000 | paid | FOR DEVELOPMENT OF HEALTH RESOURCE CENTER | 202413139349304376 |
| 2023 | United Community Foundation Salem, OR | A | $159,596 | paid | TO FUND CTEC PROGRAM | 202413139349304376 |
| 2023 | Salem-Keizer Public Schoools Salem, OR | A | $52,064 | paid | TO FUND SCHOOL INNOVATION PROJECTS | 202413139349304376 |
| 2023 | Greater Woodburn Opportunity Center Salem, OR | A | $42,156 | paid | TO DEVELOP WOODBURN OPPORTUNITY CENTER | 202413139349304376 |
| 2022 | Salem-Keizer Public Schools Salem, OR | U | $85,000 | paid | CTEC PROGRAM BUILDING IMPROVEMENTS | 202313179349306031 |
| 2022 | Salem-Keizer Public Schools Salem, OR | U | $36,067 | paid | TO FUND SCHOOL INNOVATION PROJECTS | 202313179349306031 |
| 2021 | Demuniz Legal Clinic Salem, OR | A | $23,000 | paid | SPONSOR LEGAL CLINIC FOR VETERANS | 202201029349300705 |
| 2020 | Salem Keizer Public Schools Salem, OR | U | $0 + $120,791 non-cash | paid | 202131199349301278 | |
| 2020 | Salem Keizer Public Schools Salem, OR | U | $0 + $8,773 non-cash | paid | 202131199349301278 | |
| 2020 | Salem Keizer Public Schools Salem, OR | U | $0 + $5,156 non-cash | paid | 202131199349301278 | |
| 2018 | Salem Keizer Public Schools Salem, OR | U | $397,800 | paid | TO FUND EQUIPMENT PURCHASES | 202001979349302940 |
| 2018 | Salem Keizer Public Schools Salem, OR | U | $33,645 | paid | TO FUND SCHOOL INNOVATION PROJECTS | 202001979349302940 |
| 2018 | Salem Keizer Public Schools Salem, OR | U | $17,080 | paid | TO FUND EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM EVALUATIONS | 202001979349302940 |
| 2018 | Oregon Coalition On Housing and Homelessness Silverton, OR | A | $5,500 | paid | TO SUPPORT EVENT FOCUSED ON ADDRESSING YOUTH HOMELESSNESS. | 202001979349302940 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202522889349303152 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202413139349304376 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313179349306031 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202201029349300705 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202131199349301278 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 202001979349302940 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/272773359.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.