funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by The Master's Foundation Inc

EIN 27-2783262 · Buffalo, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Master's Foundation Inc of Buffalo, MO (EIN 27-2783262) reported 21 grants paid totaling $680,992 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$680,992

21 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20206$89,635
20226$149,600
20235$311,469
20244$130,288

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from The Master's Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Preach Ministries Preach MinistriesUSeymour, MO3$242,0002023
Bob Jones University Bob Jones UniversityUGreenville, SC4$229,1572024
Pacific Garden Mission Pacific Garden MissionUChicago, IL4$95,0002024
Freedom That Lasts Freedom That LastsUPiedmont, SC3$75,0002024
Choices Pregnancy Center Choices Pregnancy CenterUMarshfield, MO3$12,7002023
Talking Rock Rd Baptist Church Talking Rock Rd Baptist ChurchUReeds Spring, MO1$12,0002020
Central Missionary Clearinghouse Central Mission Clearinghouse 51-0138300DHouston, TX1$10,0002024
Heartland Baptist Bible College Heartland Baptist Bible CollegeUOklahoma City, OK1$4,1352020
Talking Rock Rd Bbc Talking Rock Rd BbcUReeds Spring, MO1$1,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Master's Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Bob Jones University Bob Jones University Greenville, SCU$70,288paidSUPPORT202533219349104393
2024Freedom That Lasts Freedom That Lasts Piedmont, SCU$25,000paidSUPPORT202533219349104393
2024Pacific Garden Mission Pacific Garden Mission Chicago, ILU$25,000paidMISSION SUPPORT202533219349104393
2024Central Missionary Clearinghouse Central Mission Clearinghouse Houston, TXD$10,000paidSUPPORT202533219349104393
2023Preach Ministries Preach Ministries Seymour, MOU$192,000paidMISSION SUPPORT202403199349106665
2023Bob Jones University Bob Jones University Greenville, SCU$64,869paidSUPPORT202403199349106665
2023Pacific Garden Mission Pacific Garden Mission Chicago, ILU$25,000paidMISSION SUPPORT202403199349106665
2023Freedom That Lasts Freedom That Lasts Piedmont, SCU$25,000paidSUPPORT202403199349106665
2023Choices Pregnancy Center Choices Pregnancy Center Marshfield, MOU$4,600paidMONTHLY SUPPORT202403199349106665
2022Bob Jones University Bob Jones University Greenville, SCU$64,000paidSUPPORT202313199349106346
2022Preach Ministries Preach Ministries Seymour, MOU$30,000paidMISSION SUPPORT202313199349106346
2022Pacific Garden Mission Pacific Garden Mission Chicago, ILU$25,000paidMISSION SUPPORT202313199349106346
2022Freedom That Lasts Freedom That Lasts Piedmont, SCU$25,000paidSUPPORT202313199349106346
2022Choices Pregnancy Center Choices Pregnancy Center Marshfield, MOU$4,600paidMONTHLY SUPPORT202313199349106346
2022Talking Rock Rd Bbc Talking Rock Rd Bbc Reeds Spring, MOU$1,000paidSUPPORT202313199349106346
2020Bob Jones University Bob Jones University Greenville, SCU$30,000paidSUPPORT202103199349107490
2020Preach Ministries Preach Ministries Seymour, MOU$20,000paidMISSION SUPPORT202103199349107490
2020Pacific Garden Mission Pacific Garden Mission Chicago, ILU$20,000paidMISSION SUPPORT202103199349107490
2020Talking Rock Rd Baptist Church Talking Rock Rd Baptist Church Reeds Spring, MOU$12,000paidMISSION SUPPORT202103199349107490
2020Heartland Baptist Bible College Heartland Baptist Bible College Oklahoma City, OKU$4,135paidMISSION SUPPORT/SCHOLARSHIP202103199349107490
2020Choices Pregnancy Center Choices Pregnancy Center Marshfield, MOU$3,500paidMONTHLY SUPPORT202103199349107490

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202533219349104393
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202403199349106665
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313199349106346
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202103199349107490

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/272783262.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.