Grants paid by The Master's Foundation Inc
EIN 27-2783262 · Buffalo, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Master's Foundation Inc of Buffalo, MO (EIN 27-2783262) reported 21 grants paid totaling $680,992 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$680,992
21 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $89,635 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $149,600 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $311,469 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $130,288 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from The Master's Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Preach Ministries Preach Ministries | U | Seymour, MO | 3 | $242,000 | 2023 |
| Bob Jones University Bob Jones University | U | Greenville, SC | 4 | $229,157 | 2024 |
| Pacific Garden Mission Pacific Garden Mission | U | Chicago, IL | 4 | $95,000 | 2024 |
| Freedom That Lasts Freedom That Lasts | U | Piedmont, SC | 3 | $75,000 | 2024 |
| Choices Pregnancy Center Choices Pregnancy Center | U | Marshfield, MO | 3 | $12,700 | 2023 |
| Talking Rock Rd Baptist Church Talking Rock Rd Baptist Church | U | Reeds Spring, MO | 1 | $12,000 | 2020 |
| Central Missionary Clearinghouse Central Mission Clearinghouse 51-0138300 | D | Houston, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Heartland Baptist Bible College Heartland Baptist Bible College | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $4,135 | 2020 |
| Talking Rock Rd Bbc Talking Rock Rd Bbc | U | Reeds Spring, MO | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Bob Jones University Bob Jones University Greenville, SC | U | $70,288 | paid | SUPPORT | 202533219349104393 |
| 2024 | Freedom That Lasts Freedom That Lasts Piedmont, SC | U | $25,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202533219349104393 |
| 2024 | Pacific Garden Mission Pacific Garden Mission Chicago, IL | U | $25,000 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202533219349104393 |
| 2024 | Central Missionary Clearinghouse Central Mission Clearinghouse Houston, TX | D | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202533219349104393 |
| 2023 | Preach Ministries Preach Ministries Seymour, MO | U | $192,000 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202403199349106665 |
| 2023 | Bob Jones University Bob Jones University Greenville, SC | U | $64,869 | paid | SUPPORT | 202403199349106665 |
| 2023 | Pacific Garden Mission Pacific Garden Mission Chicago, IL | U | $25,000 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202403199349106665 |
| 2023 | Freedom That Lasts Freedom That Lasts Piedmont, SC | U | $25,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202403199349106665 |
| 2023 | Choices Pregnancy Center Choices Pregnancy Center Marshfield, MO | U | $4,600 | paid | MONTHLY SUPPORT | 202403199349106665 |
| 2022 | Bob Jones University Bob Jones University Greenville, SC | U | $64,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202313199349106346 |
| 2022 | Preach Ministries Preach Ministries Seymour, MO | U | $30,000 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202313199349106346 |
| 2022 | Pacific Garden Mission Pacific Garden Mission Chicago, IL | U | $25,000 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202313199349106346 |
| 2022 | Freedom That Lasts Freedom That Lasts Piedmont, SC | U | $25,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202313199349106346 |
| 2022 | Choices Pregnancy Center Choices Pregnancy Center Marshfield, MO | U | $4,600 | paid | MONTHLY SUPPORT | 202313199349106346 |
| 2022 | Talking Rock Rd Bbc Talking Rock Rd Bbc Reeds Spring, MO | U | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202313199349106346 |
| 2020 | Bob Jones University Bob Jones University Greenville, SC | U | $30,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202103199349107490 |
| 2020 | Preach Ministries Preach Ministries Seymour, MO | U | $20,000 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202103199349107490 |
| 2020 | Pacific Garden Mission Pacific Garden Mission Chicago, IL | U | $20,000 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202103199349107490 |
| 2020 | Talking Rock Rd Baptist Church Talking Rock Rd Baptist Church Reeds Spring, MO | U | $12,000 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202103199349107490 |
| 2020 | Heartland Baptist Bible College Heartland Baptist Bible College Oklahoma City, OK | U | $4,135 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT/SCHOLARSHIP | 202103199349107490 |
| 2020 | Choices Pregnancy Center Choices Pregnancy Center Marshfield, MO | U | $3,500 | paid | MONTHLY SUPPORT | 202103199349107490 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202533219349104393 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202403199349106665 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313199349106346 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202103199349107490 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/272783262.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.