Grants paid by Saint Charles Oktoberfest
EIN 27-2880402 · Saint Charles, MO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A23
Saint Charles Oktoberfest of Saint Charles, MO (EIN 27-2880402) reported 17 grants paid totaling $443,699 to 16 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$443,699
17 grants
Recipients
16
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2024
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 6 | $267,946 | — |
| 2024 | 11 | $175,753 | — |
Top recipients
The 16 recipients receiving the most from Saint Charles Oktoberfest, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Capitol Lions Club Foundation 27-4327404 | A | St Charles, MO | 2 | $94,469 | 2024 |
| St Charles Area Schools | U | Saint Charles, MO | 1 | $71,768 | 2023 |
| Other St Charles Charities | U | Saint Charles, MO | 1 | $62,097 | 2023 |
| St Charles Youth Sports | U | Saint Peters, MO | 1 | $46,430 | 2023 |
| St Charles High School 30-1002603 | D | Saint Charles, MO | 1 | $22,019 | 2023 |
| Scb Forever Inc 82-5373017 | A | St Peters, MO | 1 | $21,745 | 2024 |
| Duchesne Athletic Booster Inc 85-0811149 | A | St Charles, MO | 1 | $19,582 | 2024 |
| St Charles Jaycees 99-2309730 | D | Saint Charles, MO | 1 | $15,798 | 2023 |
| Cstl Booster Club 46-4750579 | A | St Peters, MO | 1 | $15,070 | 2024 |
| St Dominic High School 37-2077462 | A | Ofallon, MO | 1 | $13,440 | 2024 |
| St Charles West High School 43-6003128 | A | St Charles, MO | 1 | $13,110 | 2024 |
| Missouri Jaycees - St Charles 059 23-7116902 | A | St Charles, MO | 1 | $12,471 | 2024 |
| Midland Foundation for Amateur Baseball Inc 86-2042470 | A | Lake St Louis, MO | 1 | $10,451 | 2024 |
| Cottleville Weldon Spring Chamber of Commerce 75-2992817 | A | St Peters, MO | 1 | $9,471 | 2024 |
| Saint Peters Hockey Club 43-1667363 | A | St Peters, MO | 1 | $7,958 | 2024 |
| Disabled Athlete Sports Association 43-1775519 | A | St Peters, MO | 1 | $7,820 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | First Capitol Lions Club Foundation St Charles, MO | A | $44,635 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202503119349301790 |
| 2024 | Scb Forever Inc St Peters, MO | A | $21,745 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202503119349301790 |
| 2024 | Duchesne Athletic Booster Inc St Charles, MO | A | $19,582 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202503119349301790 |
| 2024 | Cstl Booster Club St Peters, MO | A | $15,070 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202503119349301790 |
| 2024 | St Dominic High School Ofallon, MO | A | $13,440 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202503119349301790 |
| 2024 | St Charles West High School St Charles, MO | A | $13,110 | paid | SUPPORT FOR MARCHING BAND AND ATHLETIC TEAMS | 202503119349301790 |
| 2024 | Missouri Jaycees - St Charles 059 St Charles, MO | A | $12,471 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202503119349301790 |
| 2024 | Midland Foundation for Amateur Baseball Inc Lake St Louis, MO | A | $10,451 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202503119349301790 |
| 2024 | Cottleville Weldon Spring Chamber of Commerce St Peters, MO | A | $9,471 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202503119349301790 |
| 2024 | Saint Peters Hockey Club St Peters, MO | A | $7,958 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202503119349301790 |
| 2024 | Disabled Athlete Sports Association St Peters, MO | A | $7,820 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202503119349301790 |
| 2023 | St Charles Area Schools Saint Charles, MO | U | $71,768 | paid | 202403049349303060 | |
| 2023 | Other St Charles Charities Saint Charles, MO | U | $62,097 | paid | 202403049349303060 | |
| 2023 | First Capitol Lions Club Saint Charles, MO | C | $49,834 | paid | 202403049349303060 | |
| 2023 | St Charles Youth Sports Saint Peters, MO | U | $46,430 | paid | 202403049349303060 | |
| 2023 | St Charles High School Saint Charles, MO | D | $22,019 | paid | 202403049349303060 | |
| 2023 | St Charles Jaycees Saint Charles, MO | D | $15,798 | paid | 202403049349303060 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503119349301790 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403049349303060 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/272880402.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.