funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by The Elaine Nicpon Marieb Charitable Foundation

EIN 27-2986918 · Naples, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T50

The Elaine Nicpon Marieb Charitable Foundation of Naples, FL (EIN 27-2986918) reported 35 grants paid totaling $24,052,000 to 14 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$24,052,000

35 grants

Recipients

14

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20207$2,285,000
20215$4,075,000
20229$6,395,000
20236$2,935,000
20248$8,362,000

Top recipients

The 14 recipients receiving the most from The Elaine Nicpon Marieb Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of MassachusettsUAmherst, MA4$9,275,0002024
Florida Gulf Coast University Foundation 65-0403969BFort Myers, FL5$5,120,0002024
Holyoke Community College 23-7181691CHolyoke, MA2$4,500,0002024
Marie Shelby Botanical Gardens 59-1848965CSarasota, FL2$2,000,0002023
Girls Inc 99-2854858CSarasota, FL5$1,250,0002024
Fitchburg State University Foundation 04-2661048BFitchburg, MA1$575,0002023
Community Foundation of Collier CountyUNaples, FL5$450,0002024
Children First 59-0968249BSarasota, FL2$400,0002022
Lee Health Foundation 99-2646504DFort Myers, FL1$250,0002022
Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift FundUBoston, MA4$125,0002024
Community Foundation of Western Massachusetts 22-3089640BSpringfield, MA1$50,0002020
Hope College of Arts & SciencesUPompano Beach, FL1$35,0002020
NgbigpUNaples, FL1$12,0002024
Human Anatomy & Physiology Society 82-0445856BLagrange, GA1$10,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 35 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Elaine Nicpon Marieb Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Holyoke Community College Holyoke, MAC$4,000,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202543189349103959
2024University of Massachusetts Amherst, MAU$3,525,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202543189349103959
2024Florida Gulf Coast University Foundation Fort Myers, FLB$540,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202543189349103959
2024Girls Inc Sarasota, FLC$200,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202543189349103959
2024Community Foundation of Collier County Naples, FLU$50,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202543189349103959
2024Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift Fund Boston, MAU$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202543189349103959
2024Ngbigp Naples, FLU$12,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202543189349103959
2024Human Anatomy & Physiology Society Lagrange, GAB$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202543189349103959
2023Marie Shelby Botanical Gardens Sarasota, FLC$1,000,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202540969349100109
2023Fitchburg State University Foundation Fitchburg, MAB$575,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202540969349100109
2023Florida Gulf Coast University Foundation Fort Myers, FLB$540,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202540969349100109
2023University of Massachusetts Amherst, MAU$470,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202540969349100109
2023Girls Inc Sarasota, FLC$300,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202540969349100109
2023Community Foundation of Collier County Naples, FLU$50,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202540969349100109
2022University of Massachusetts Amherst, MAU$3,280,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202440469349100944
2022Marie Shelby Botanical Gardens Sarasota, FLC$1,000,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202440469349100944
2022Florida Gulf Coast University Foundation Fort Myers, FLB$540,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202440469349100944
2022Holyoke Community College Holyoke, MAC$500,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202440469349100944
2022Girls Inc Sarasota, FLC$300,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202440469349100944
2022Children First Sarasota, FLB$300,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202440469349100944
2022Lee Health Foundation Fort Myers, FLD$250,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202440469349100944
2022Community Foundation of Collier County Naples, FLU$175,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202440469349100944
2022Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift Fund Boston, MAU$50,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202440469349100944
2021University of Massachusetts Amherst, MAU$2,000,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202330629349100708
2021Florida Gulf Coast University Foundation Fort Myers, FLB$1,750,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202330629349100708
2021Girls Inc Sarasota, FLC$250,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202330629349100708
2021Community Foundation of Collier County Naples, FLU$50,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202330629349100708
2021Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift Fund Boston, MAU$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202330629349100708
2020Florida Gulf Coast University Foundation Fort Myers, FLB$1,750,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202113199349105101
2020Girls Inc Sarasota, FLC$200,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202113199349105101
2020Community Foundation of Collier County Naples, FLU$125,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202113199349105101
2020Children First Sarasota, FLB$100,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202113199349105101
2020Community Foundation of Western Massachusetts Springfield, MAB$50,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202113199349105101
2020Hope College of Arts & Sciences Pompano Beach, FLU$35,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202113199349105101
2020Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift Fund Boston, MAU$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202113199349105101

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543189349103959
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v6.0202540969349100109
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202440469349100944
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202330629349100708
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113199349105101

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/272986918.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.