funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Wisconsin Institute for Healthy Aging Inc

EIN 27-3001041 · Madison, WI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E70

Wisconsin Institute for Healthy Aging Inc of Madison, WI (EIN 27-3001041) reported 18 grants paid totaling $221,816 to 14 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$221,816

18 grants

Recipients

14

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20186$39,000
20222$54,600
20238$93,395
20242$34,821

Top recipients

The 14 recipients receiving the most from Wisconsin Institute for Healthy Aging Inc, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
General Baptist State Convention Wisconsin Inc 39-1659096AMilwaukee, WI3$80,3002024
Great Lakes Inter-Tribal Council 39-1077479ALac du Flambeau, WI1$35,0002022
Milwaukee County Adrc 39-6005720AMilwaukee, WI2$24,5002023
Safe Community Coalition of Madison and Dane County Inc 39-2010839AMadison, WI2$15,5002023
Ardc of Portage County Inc 39-6005731AStevens Point, WI1$10,0002023
Aurora Healthcare Inc 39-0806181AMilwaukee, WI1$8,1212024
Marquette County Dept of Human ServicesUMontello, WI1$8,1002023
City of de Pere Health DeptUDe Pere, WI1$8,0002023
City of OshkoshUOshkosh, WI1$7,5552023
Gundersen Lutheran Health System Inc 39-1866425ALa Crosse, WI1$6,7402023
City of South MilwaukeeUSouth Milwaukee, WI1$6,0002018
Waushara County Department of Human ServicesUWautoma, WI1$6,0002018
Senior Connections Inc 39-1602800ASuperior, WI1$6,0002018
(name not stated)U1$02018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Wisconsin Institute for Healthy Aging Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024General Baptist State Convention Wisconsin Inc Milwaukee, WIA$26,700paidGENERAL SUPPORT202531759349300133
2024Aurora Healthcare Inc Milwaukee, WIA$8,121paidGENERAL SUPPORT202531759349300133
2023General Baptist State Convention Wisconsin Inc Milwaukee, WIA$34,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202402479349301520
2023Ardc of Portage County Inc Stevens Point, WIA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202402479349301520
2023Milwaukee County Adrc Milwaukee, WIA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202402479349301520
2023Safe Community Coalition of Madison and Dane County Inc Madison, WIA$9,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202402479349301520
2023Marquette County Dept of Human Services Montello, WIU$8,100paidGENERAL SUPPORT202402479349301520
2023City of de Pere Health Dept De Pere, WIU$8,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202402479349301520
2023City of Oshkosh Oshkosh, WIU$7,555paidGENERAL SUPPORT202402479349301520
2023Gundersen Lutheran Health System Inc La Crosse, WIA$6,740paidGENERAL SUPPORT202402479349301520
2022Great Lakes Inter-Tribal Council Lac du Flambeau, WIA$35,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202303049349302070
2022General Baptist State Convention Wisconsin Inc Milwaukee, WIA$19,600paidGENERAL SUPPORT202303049349302070
2018Milwaukee County Department On Aging Milwaukee, WIA$14,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT201942249349300134
2018Safe Community Coalition of Madison and Dane County Inc Madison, WIA$6,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT201942249349300134
2018Waushara County Department of Human Services Wautoma, WIU$6,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201942249349300134
2018City of South Milwaukee South Milwaukee, WIU$6,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201942249349300134
2018Senior Connections Inc Superior, WIA$6,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201942249349300134
2018(name not stated)U$0paidACTIVITY GRANT201942249349300134

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202531759349300133
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202402479349301520
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303049349302070
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201942249349300134

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/273001041.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.