Grants paid by Northern Neck Food Bank Inc
EIN 27-3080400 · Warsaw, VA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE K31
Northern Neck Food Bank Inc of Warsaw, VA (EIN 27-3080400) reported 41 grants paid totaling $726,167 to 16 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$726,167
41 grants
Recipients
16
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $0 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $0 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $0 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $726,167 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $0 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $0 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 16 recipients receiving the most from Northern Neck Food Bank Inc, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feedmore | U | 6 | $379,311 | 2024 | |
| Hampton Food Bank | U | 6 | $138,703 | 2024 | |
| Norfolk Food Bank | U | 6 | $106,527 | 2024 | |
| Mid-Atlantic Regional Cooperative | U | 3 | $65,511 | 2024 | |
| Catholic Charity | U | 5 | $36,115 | 2024 | |
| Capital Area Food Bank 52-1167581 | D | 2 | $0 | 2024 | |
| Blue Ridge Area Food Bank 52-1202644 | D | Winchester, VA | 3 | $0 | 2025 |
| Fredericksburg Regional Food Bank | U | 2 | $0 | 2024 | |
| Mid-Atlantic Regional Coop | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $0 | 2025 |
| Feedmore 54-1150923 | D | Richmond, VA | 1 | $0 | 2025 |
| Catholic Charities 53-0196620 | D | Manassas, VA | 1 | $0 | 2025 |
| Salem Food Bank | U | 1 | $0 | 2024 | |
| Norfolk Food Bank | U | Norfolk, VA | 1 | $0 | 2025 |
| Hampton Food Bank 54-6054035 | D | Norfolk, VA | 1 | $0 | 2025 |
| Capital Area Food Bank | U | Lorton, VA | 1 | $0 | 2025 |
| Fredericksburg Regional Food 54-1255013 | C | Fredericksburg, VA | 1 | $0 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 41 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Norfolk Food Bank Norfolk, VA | U | $0 + $29,095 non-cash | paid | FEED THE NEEDY | 202641359349315659 |
| 2025 | Catholic Charities Manassas, VA | D | $0 + $15,827 non-cash | paid | FEED THE NEEDY | 202641359349315659 |
| 2025 | Mid-Atlantic Regional Coop Philadelphia, PA | U | $0 + $77,585 non-cash | paid | FEED THE NEEDY | 202641359349315659 |
| 2025 | Feedmore Richmond, VA | D | $0 + $281,793 non-cash | paid | FEED THE NEEDY | 202641359349315659 |
| 2025 | Blue Ridge Area Food Bank Winchester, VA | C | $0 + $19,034 non-cash | paid | FEED THE NEEDY | 202641359349315659 |
| 2025 | Capital Area Food Bank Lorton, VA | U | $0 + $29,536 non-cash | paid | FEED THE NEEDY | 202641359349315659 |
| 2025 | Hampton Food Bank Norfolk, VA | D | $0 + $35,880 non-cash | paid | FEED THE NEEDY | 202641359349315659 |
| 2025 | Fredericksburg Regional Food Fredericksburg, VA | C | $0 + $26,325 non-cash | paid | FEED THE NEEDY | 202641359349315659 |
| 2024 | Blue Ridge Area Food Bank | D | $0 + $39,516 non-cash | paid | FEED NEEDY | 202521359349302172 |
| 2024 | Fredericksburg Regional Food Bank | U | $0 + $88,488 non-cash | paid | FEED NEEDY | 202521359349302172 |
| 2024 | Catholic Charity | U | $0 + $51,541 non-cash | paid | FEED NEEDY | 202521359349302172 |
| 2024 | Hampton Food Bank | U | $0 + $195,188 non-cash | paid | FEED NEEDY | 202521359349302172 |
| 2024 | Salem Food Bank | U | $0 + $70,534 non-cash | paid | FEED NEEDY | 202521359349302172 |
| 2024 | Norfolk Food Bank | U | $0 + $83,248 non-cash | paid | FEED NEEDY | 202521359349302172 |
| 2024 | Capital Area Food Bank | D | $0 + $53,761 non-cash | paid | FEED NEEDY | 202521359349302172 |
| 2024 | Feedmore | U | $0 + $358,239 non-cash | paid | FEED NEEDY | 202521359349302172 |
| 2024 | Mid-Atlantic Regional Cooperative | U | $0 + $45,243 non-cash | paid | FEED NEEDY | 202521359349302172 |
| 2023 | Blue Ridge Area Food Bank | D | $0 + $132,278 non-cash | paid | FEED NEEDY | 202401369349301235 |
| 2023 | Capital Area Food Bank | D | $0 + $84,963 non-cash | paid | FEED NEEDY | 202401369349301235 |
| 2023 | Hampton Food Bank | U | $0 + $108,080 non-cash | paid | FEED NEEDY | 202401369349301235 |
| 2023 | Feedmore | U | $0 + $214,919 non-cash | paid | FEED NEEDY | 202401369349301235 |
| 2023 | Norfolk Food Bank | U | $0 + $141,077 non-cash | paid | FEED NEEDY | 202401369349301235 |
| 2023 | Catholic Charity | U | $0 + $10,698 non-cash | paid | FEED NEEDY | 202401369349301235 |
| 2023 | Fredericksburg Regional Food Bank | U | $0 + $24,401 non-cash | paid | FEED NEEDY | 202401369349301235 |
| 2023 | Mid-Atlantic Regional Cooperative | U | $0 + $72,612 non-cash | paid | FEED NEEDY | 202401369349301235 |
| 2022 | Feedmore | U | $379,311 | paid | FEED NEEDY | 202341329349306384 |
| 2022 | Hampton Food Bank | U | $138,703 | paid | FEED NEEDY | 202341329349306384 |
| 2022 | Norfolk Food Bank | U | $106,527 | paid | FEED NEEDY | 202341329349306384 |
| 2022 | Mid-Atlantic Regional Cooperative | U | $65,511 | paid | FEED NEEDY | 202341329349306384 |
| 2022 | Catholic Charity | U | $36,115 | paid | FEED NEEDY | 202341329349306384 |
| 2021 | Hampton Food Bank | U | $0 + $35,931 non-cash | paid | FEED NEEDY | 202221339349308912 |
| 2021 | Norfolk Food Bank | U | $0 + $94,612 non-cash | paid | FEED NEEDY | 202221339349308912 |
| 2021 | Feedmore | U | $0 + $478,798 non-cash | paid | FEED NEEDY | 202221339349308912 |
| 2021 | Catholic Charity | U | $0 + $8,580 non-cash | paid | FEED NEEDY | 202221339349308912 |
| 2020 | Norfolk Food Bank | U | $0 + $201,299 non-cash | paid | FEED NEEDY | 202121329349303072 |
| 2020 | Feedmore | U | $0 + $184,494 non-cash | paid | FEED NEEDY | 202121329349303072 |
| 2020 | Hampton Food Bank | U | $0 + $92,692 non-cash | paid | FEED NEEDY | 202121329349303072 |
| 2020 | Catholic Charity | U | $0 + $41,661 non-cash | paid | FEED NEEDY | 202121329349303072 |
| 2018 | Norfolk Food Bank | U | $0 + $137,851 non-cash | paid | FEED NEEDY | 201901349349308775 |
| 2018 | Hampton Food Bank | U | $0 + $244,159 non-cash | paid | FEED NEEDY | 201901349349308775 |
| 2018 | Feedmore | U | $0 + $168,847 non-cash | paid | FEED NEEDY | 201901349349308775 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202641359349315659 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202521359349302172 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202401369349301235 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202341329349306384 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202221339349308912 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202121329349303072 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201901349349308775 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/273080400.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.