funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Hollaback Inc

EIN 27-3199988 · Brooklyn, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20

Hollaback Inc of Brooklyn, NY (EIN 27-3199988) reported 4 grants paid totaling $134,573 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$134,573

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$112,423
20191$9,900
20231$12,250

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Hollaback Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Community Partners 95-4302067ALos Angeles, CA2$75,5752019
Faith Matters Networks 82-1994801ANashville, TN1$46,7482018
The Academy of Urban Planning 33-2200010ABrooklyn, NY1$12,2502023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hollaback Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023The Academy of Urban Planning Brooklyn, NYA$12,250paidPeople's Supper Program202431349349302088
2019Community Partners Los Angeles, CAA$9,900paidPeople's Supper Program202010389349300406
2018Community Partners Los Angeles, CAA$65,675paidPeople's Supper Program201930289349300903
2018Faith Matters Networks Nashville, TNA$46,748paidPeople's Supper Program201930289349300903

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202431349349302088
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202010389349300406
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201930289349300903

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/273199988.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.