funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Davids Dream and Believe Cancer Foundation Inc

EIN 27-3314182 · Manahawkin, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE G30

Davids Dream and Believe Cancer Foundation Inc of Manahawkin, NJ (EIN 27-3314182) reported 3 grants paid totaling $40,001 to 2 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$40,001

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$7,501
20231$12,500
20241$20,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Davids Dream and Believe Cancer Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Thomas Jefferson University 23-1352651APhiladelphia, PA2$32,5002024
Parkers Army 82-1691233AManahawkin, NJ1$7,5012022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Davids Dream and Believe Cancer Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Thomas Jefferson University Philadelphia, PAA$20,000paidTo assist cancer patients at hospital202521489349301202
2023Thomas Jefferson University Philadelphia, PAA$12,500paidto help cancer patients202421769349301207
2022Parkers Army Manahawkin, NJA$7,501paidTo assist the organization in their operations202312589349302006

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521489349301202
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202421769349301207
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202312589349302006

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/273314182.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.