funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Jackson County Education Coalition Inc

EIN 27-3328507 · Seymour, IN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B11

Jackson County Education Coalition Inc of Seymour, IN (EIN 27-3328507) reported 8 grants paid totaling $1,119,715 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,119,715

8 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$153,750
20192$171,250
20201$171,000
20221$186,200
20231$193,800
20242$243,715

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Jackson County Education Coalition Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Jackson Co Industrial Dev Corp 31-1107567ASeymour, IN3$540,0002024
Jackson Co Industrial Dev Corp Jackson Co Industrial Dev CorpUSeymour, IN3$486,0002020
Vincennes University 23-7268826AVincennes, IN1$83,7152024
Southeast Indiana Workforce Invest Southeast Indiana Workforce InvestUColumbus, IN1$10,0002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jackson County Education Coalition Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Jackson Co Industrial Dev Corp Seymour, INA$160,000paidSEAMLESS PATHWAY202543169349305989
2024Vincennes University Vincennes, INA$83,715paidGENERAL SUPPORT202543169349305989
2023Jackson Co Industrial Dev Corp Seymour, INA$193,800paidSEAMLESS PATHWAY202423209349316052
2022Jackson Co Industrial Dev Corp Seymour, INA$186,200paidSEAMLESS PATHWAY202303199349307045
2020Jackson Co Industrial Dev Corp Jackson Co Industrial Dev Corp Seymour, INU$171,000paidSEAMLESS PATHWAY202122869349302327
2019Jackson Co Industrial Dev Corp Jackson Co Industrial Dev Corp Seymour, INU$161,250paidSEAMLESS PATHWAY202021339349300112
2019Southeast Indiana Workforce Invest Southeast Indiana Workforce Invest Columbus, INU$10,000paidI-GRAD PROGRAM202021339349300112
2018Jackson Co Industrial Dev Corp Jackson Co Industrial Dev Corp Seymour, INU$153,750paidSEAMLESS PATHWAY201921299349300147

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543169349305989
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423209349316052
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303199349307045
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202122869349302327
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021339349300112
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921299349300147

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/273328507.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.