funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Pangaea Foundation

EIN 27-3335321 · Boulder, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Pangaea Foundation of Boulder, CO (EIN 27-3335321) reported 10 grants paid totaling $23,050 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$23,050

10 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20186$7,050
20231$5,000
20242$6,000
20251$5,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Pangaea Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bentley University Scholarship 04-1081650DWaltham, MA4$20,0002025
EfaaUBoulder, CO2$1,5002024
Grief Support NetworkUBoulder, CO1$5002018
Attention Homes 84-0571145DBoulder, CO1$5002018
American Red CrossUDenver, CO1$5002018
Hope CoalitionUBoulder, CO1$502018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Pangaea Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Bentley University Scholarship Waltham, MAD$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED202631679349100418
2024Bentley University Scholarship Waltham, MAD$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED202513039349101406
2024Efaa Boulder, COU$1,000paidUNRESTRICTED202513039349101406
2023Bentley University Scholarship Waltham, MAD$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED202421349349104612
2018Bentley University Scholarship Waltham, MAD$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED201912219349100506
2018American Red Cross Denver, COU$500paidUNRESTRICTED201912219349100506
2018Grief Support Network Boulder, COU$500paidUNRESTRICTED201912219349100506
2018Efaa Boulder, COU$500paidUNRESTRICTED201912219349100506
2018Attention Homes Boulder, COD$500paidUNRESTRICTED201912219349100506
2018Hope Coalition Boulder, COU$50paidUNRESTRICTED201912219349100506

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631679349100418
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513039349101406
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421349349104612
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201912219349100506

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/273335321.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.