funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Wise Foundation

EIN 27-3337511 · Warrenton, MO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B11

Wise Foundation of Warrenton, MO (EIN 27-3337511) reported 4 grants paid totaling $493,360 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$493,360

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$79,340
20221$79,397
20231$31,905
20251$302,718

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Wise Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Warren County R3 School DistrictUWarrenton, MO4$493,3602025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Wise Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Warren County R3 School District Warrenton, MOU$302,718paidCLASSROOM AIDS202522889349300222
2023Warren County R3 School District Warrenton, MOU$31,905paidCLASSROOM AIDS202312999349301881
2022Warren County R3 School District Warrenton, MOU$79,397paidCLASSROOM AIDS202202519349300825
2021Warren County R3 School District Warrenton, MOU$79,340paidCLASSROOM AIDS202240139349301654

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202522889349300222
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202312999349301881
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202202519349300825
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202240139349301654

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/273337511.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.