Grants paid by The Marturano Thompson Foundation
EIN 27-3413054 · Franklin Lks, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Marturano Thompson Foundation of Franklin Lks, NJ (EIN 27-3413054) reported 12 grants paid totaling $59,500 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$59,500
12 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $2,000 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $11,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $2,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $2,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $7,500 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $35,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from The Marturano Thompson Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mayo Performing Arts Center | U | Morristown, NJ | 2 | $27,500 | 2025 |
| Nj Performing Arts Center | U | Newark, NJ | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Rutgers University Foundation 23-7318742 | B | New Brunswick, NJ | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
| Center for Food Action | U | Englewood, NJ | 3 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Food Bank of South Jersey 22-2623089 | B | Pennsauken, NJ | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| 'r Kids Inc 06-1453694 | B | New Haven, CT | 2 | $4,000 | 2020 |
| Foundation for the Handicapped | U | Wayne, NJ | 1 | $3,000 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mayo Performing Arts Center Morristown, NJ | U | $25,000 | paid | To help fund the performing arts. | 202631019349100403 |
| 2025 | Nj Performing Arts Center Newark, NJ | U | $5,000 | paid | To help the Arts Center. | 202631019349100403 |
| 2025 | Food Bank of South Jersey Pennsauken, NJ | B | $5,000 | paid | To provide monetary assistance to the Food Bank. | 202631019349100403 |
| 2024 | Nj Performing Arts Center Newark, NJ | U | $5,000 | paid | To help the Arts Center. | 202520759349100207 |
| 2024 | Mayo Performing Arts Center Morristown, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | To help fund the performing arts. | 202520759349100207 |
| 2021 | Center for Food Action Englewood, NJ | U | $2,000 | paid | Assistance of emergency food program. | 202240749349101204 |
| 2020 | Center for Food Action Englewood, NJ | U | $1,000 | paid | Assistance of emergency food program. | 202130939349100303 |
| 2020 | 'r Kids Inc New Haven, CT | B | $1,000 | paid | To support the safety and stability for vulnerable children and their families. | 202130939349100303 |
| 2019 | Rutgers University Foundation New Brunswick, NJ | B | $5,000 | paid | Education scholarships | 202001299349100945 |
| 2019 | Foundation for the Handicapped Wayne, NJ | U | $3,000 | paid | To help serve the disabled. | 202001299349100945 |
| 2019 | 'r Kids Inc New Haven, CT | B | $3,000 | paid | To support the safety and stability for vulnerable children and their families. | 202001299349100945 |
| 2018 | Center for Food Action Englewood, NJ | U | $2,000 | paid | Assistance of emergency food program. | 201900819349100105 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631019349100403 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202520759349100207 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202240749349101204 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202130939349100303 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001299349100945 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201900819349100105 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/273413054.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.