funder-graph

FundersIA

Grants paid by Women's Reproductive Healh Fou

EIN 27-3440871 · Des Moines, IA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE H99

Women's Reproductive Healh Fou of Des Moines, IA (EIN 27-3440871) reported 24 grants paid totaling $199,848 to 3 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$199,848

24 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202312$96,174
202412$103,674

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Women's Reproductive Healh Fou, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Univ of Utah 87-6000525ASalt Lake C, UT2$192,3482024
Reply&ferty Pllc 47-3512626ADurham, NC1$7,5002024
(name not stated)U21$02024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Women's Reproductive Healh Fou
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Univ of Utah Salt Lake C, UTA$96,174paidSTORRM RES202601349349311815
2024Reply&ferty Pllc Durham, NCA$7,500paidSTORRM INT202601349349311815
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202601349349311815
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202601349349311815
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202601349349311815
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202601349349311815
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202601349349311815
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202601349349311815
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202601349349311815
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202601349349311815
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202601349349311815
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202601349349311815
2023Univ of Utah Salt Lake C, UTA$96,174paidSTORRM RES202611349349311766
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202611349349311766
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202611349349311766
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202611349349311766
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202611349349311766
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202611349349311766
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202611349349311766
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202611349349311766
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202611349349311766
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202611349349311766
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202611349349311766
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202611349349311766

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202601349349311815
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v6.0202611349349311766

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/273440871.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.