Grants paid by Unverfehrt Charitable Foundation
EIN 27-3469866 · Millstadt, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Unverfehrt Charitable Foundation of Millstadt, IL (EIN 27-3469866) reported 23 grants paid totaling $772,132 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$772,132
23 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $51,750 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $119,650 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $118,982 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $132,650 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $121,640 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $109,001 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $118,459 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Unverfehrt Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christ Our Rock Lutheran Hs 03-0373316 | C | Centralia, IL | 7 | $690,132 | 2025 |
| Central Christian Church | U | Mt Vernon, IL | 4 | $31,000 | 2025 |
| Bluffview Christian Center | U | Dupo, IL | 3 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Bluffview Christian Church | U | Dupo, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| St Johns Lutheran School 37-0696440 | C | Red Bud, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Central Christian Church 23-7130289 | B | Ofallon, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran Church | U | Bloomington, IL | 1 | $4,000 | 2020 |
| Nephcure Kidney International Marley Minions 38-3569922 | D | King of Prussia, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Michelle Dillion Fund | U | Dupo, IL | 1 | $500 | 2021 |
| Light of the Son Church 81-4806396 | C | Dupo, IL | 1 | $200 | 2025 |
| St Paul Lutheran Church | U | Orion, IL | 1 | $200 | 2024 |
| Hospice of Southern Illinois 37-1107446 | C | Belleville, IL | 1 | $100 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Christ Our Rock Lutheran Hs Centralia, IL | C | $108,259 | paid | DETERMINED BY ORGANIZATION | 202631329349103488 |
| 2025 | St Johns Lutheran School Red Bud, IL | C | $5,000 | paid | DETERMINED BY ORGANIZATION | 202631329349103488 |
| 2025 | Central Christian Church Mt Vernon, IL | U | $5,000 | paid | DETERMINED BY ORGANIZATION | 202631329349103488 |
| 2025 | Light of the Son Church Dupo, IL | C | $200 | paid | DETERMINED BY ORGANIZATION | 202631329349103488 |
| 2024 | Christ Our Rock Lutheran Hs Centralia, IL | C | $108,801 | paid | DETERMINED BY ORGANIZATION | 202511329349103611 |
| 2024 | St Paul Lutheran Church Orion, IL | U | $200 | paid | DETERMINED BY ORGANIZATION | 202511329349103611 |
| 2023 | Christ Our Rock Lutheran Hs Centralia, IL | C | $106,640 | paid | DETERMINED BY ORGANIZATION | 202441349349104374 |
| 2023 | Central Christian Church Mt Vernon, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | FOR ASSISTANCE WITH CHILDREN'S PROGRAM AT THE CHURCH. | 202441349349104374 |
| 2023 | Bluffview Christian Center Dupo, IL | U | $5,000 | paid | FOR ASSISTANCE WITH CREATING A LEARNING COMPUTER CENTER FOR THE SCHOOL CHILDREN | 202441349349104374 |
| 2022 | Christ Our Rock Lutheran Hs Centralia, IL | C | $112,650 | paid | DETERMINED BY ORGANIZATION | 202321299349105107 |
| 2022 | Central Christian Church Mt Vernon, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | FOR ASSISTANCE WITH CHILDREN'S PROGRAM AT THE CHURCH. | 202321299349105107 |
| 2022 | Bluffview Christian Center Dupo, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | FOR ASSISTANCE WITH CREATING A LEARNING COMPUTER CENTER FOR THE SCHOOL CHILDREN | 202321299349105107 |
| 2021 | Christ Our Rock Lutheran Hs Centralia, IL | C | $102,482 | paid | DETERMINED BY ORGANIZATION | 202221369349103557 |
| 2021 | Bluffview Christian Center Dupo, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | FOR ASSISTANCE WITH CREATING A LEARNING COMPUTER CENTER FOR THE SCHOOL CHILDREN | 202221369349103557 |
| 2021 | Central Christian Church Mt Vernon, IL | U | $6,000 | paid | FOR ASSISTANCE WITH CHILDREN'S PROGRAM AT THE CHURCH. | 202221369349103557 |
| 2021 | Michelle Dillion Fund Dupo, IL | U | $500 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH CANCER MEDICAL EXPENSES | 202221369349103557 |
| 2020 | Christ Our Rock Lutheran Hs Centralia, IL | C | $100,650 | paid | DETERMINED BY ORGANIZATION | 202111339349102586 |
| 2020 | Bluffview Christian Church Dupo, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | DETERMINED BY ORGANIZATION | 202111339349102586 |
| 2020 | Central Christian Church Ofallon, IL | B | $5,000 | paid | DETERMINED BY ORGANIZATION | 202111339349102586 |
| 2020 | Good Shepherd Lutheran Church Bloomington, IL | U | $4,000 | paid | DETERMINED BY ORGANIZATION | 202111339349102586 |
| 2018 | Christ Our Rock Luthern High School Centralia, IL | C | $50,650 | paid | DETERMINED BY ORGANIZATION | 201921359349101827 |
| 2018 | Nephcure Kidney International Marley Minions King of Prussia, PA | D | $1,000 | paid | DETERMINED BY THE ORGANIZATION | 201921359349101827 |
| 2018 | Hospice of Southern Illinois Belleville, IL | C | $100 | paid | DETERMINED BY ORGANIZATION | 201921359349101827 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631329349103488 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511329349103611 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441349349104374 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321299349105107 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202221369349103557 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202111339349102586 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921359349101827 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/273469866.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.