funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Indiana University Health Morgan Inc

EIN 27-3533027 · IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Indiana University Health Morgan Inc of IN (EIN 27-3533027) reported 8 grants paid totaling $11,071,076 to 8 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$11,071,076

8 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20233$6,000
20245$11,065,076

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Indiana University Health Morgan Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Indiana University HealthUIndianapolis, IN1$5,706,4592024
Indiana University Health Foundation 35-6043086CIndianapolis, IN1$5,352,6172024
Destiny Neal 83-1277423DIndianapolis, IN1$2,5002023
Brianna PayneUIndianapolis, IN1$2,5002023
Alexander KushUIndianapolis, IN1$2,5002024
Madeline MoscripUIndianapolis, IN1$2,5002024
Jada MontgomeryUIndianapolis, IN1$1,0002024
Kaitlin CollinsUIndianapolis, IN1$1,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Indiana University Health Morgan Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Indiana University Health Indianapolis, INU$5,706,459paidCOMMUNITY HEALTH202533119349102213
2024Indiana University Health Foundation Indianapolis, INC$5,352,617paidCOMMUNITY HEALTH202533119349102213
2024Alexander Kush Indianapolis, INU$2,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202533119349102213
2024Madeline Moscrip Indianapolis, INU$2,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202533119349102213
2024Jada Montgomery Indianapolis, INU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202533119349102213
2023Destiny Neal Indianapolis, IND$2,500paidScholarship202403169349101015
2023Brianna Payne Indianapolis, INU$2,500paidScholarship202403169349101015
2023Kaitlin Collins Indianapolis, INU$1,000paidScholarship202403169349101015

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202533119349102213
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403169349101015

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/273533027.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.