funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Alan & Sarah Bennett Charitable Foundation

EIN 27-3556678 · Azle, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE W99

Alan & Sarah Bennett Charitable Foundation of Azle, TX (EIN 27-3556678) reported 23 grants paid totaling $71,566 to 13 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$71,566

23 grants

Recipients

13

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20194$8,500
20203$18,500
20236$20,000
202410$24,566

Top recipients

The 13 recipients receiving the most from Alan & Sarah Bennett Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ach Child and Family Services 75-0818140BFort Worth, TX4$19,4502024
Azle Community Caring CenterUAzle, TX4$16,1102024
Azle Education Foundation 27-1616952BAzle, TX2$11,2502024
Christ the King Lutheran Church 74-2552216CFort Worth, TX1$7,5002020
Tarrant County Food BankUFort Worth, TX2$6,0002024
Azle Library Test 23-7326313CAzle, TX1$5,0002024
St Matthews Luthern ChurchUFort Worth, TX2$2,0002024
Preserve International 83-3543069BArlington, TX2$1,5002024
Rutledge Cancer Foundation 27-5035852BFort Worth, TX1$1,0002023
Cook Children's HospitalUFort Worth, TX1$1,0002024
First Methodist Church AzleUAzle, TX1$3502024
Azle FfaUAzle, TX1$3002019
Ut Helath San AntonioUSan Antonio, TX1$1062024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Alan & Sarah Bennett Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Azle Community Caring Center Azle, TXU$5,110paidGENERAL FUND202502709349101050
2024Azle Education Foundation Azle, TXB$5,000paidGENERAL FUND202502709349101050
2024Azle Library Test Azle, TXC$5,000paidGENERAL FUND202502709349101050
2024Ach Child and Family Services Fort Worth, TXB$5,000paidGENERAL FUND202502709349101050
2024Cook Children's Hospital Fort Worth, TXU$1,000paidGENERAL FUND202502709349101050
2024St Matthews Luthern Church Fort Worth, TXU$1,000paidGENERAL FUND202502709349101050
2024Tarrant County Food Bank Fort Worth, TXU$1,000paidGENERAL FUND202502709349101050
2024Preserve International Arlington, TXB$1,000paidGENERAL FUND202502709349101050
2024First Methodist Church Azle Azle, TXU$350paidGENERAL FUND202502709349101050
2024Ut Helath San Antonio San Antonio, TXU$106paidGENERAL FUND202502709349101050
2023Ach Child and Family Services Fort Worth, TXB$7,500paidGENERAL FUND202432009349100318
2023Azle Community Caring Center Azle, TXU$5,000paidGENERAL FUND202432009349100318
2023Tarrant County Food Bank Fort Worth, TXU$5,000paidGENERAL FUND202432009349100318
2023St Matthews Luthern Church Fort Worth, TXU$1,000paidGENERAL FUND202432009349100318
2023Rutledge Cancer Foundation Fort Worth, TXB$1,000paidGENERAL FUND202432009349100318
2023Preserve International Arlington, TXB$500paidGENERAL FUND202432009349100318
2020Christ the King Lutheran Church Fort Worth, TXC$7,500paidGENERAL FUND202101659349100420
2020Ach Child & Family Services Fort Worth, TXB$6,000paidGENERAL FUND202101659349100420
2020Azle Community Caring Center Azle, TXU$5,000paidGENERAL FUND202101659349100420
2019Azle Education Foundation Azle, TXB$6,250paidGENERAL FUND202001919349100715
2019Azle Community Caring Center Azle, TXU$1,000paidGENERAL FUND202001919349100715
2019Ach Child & Family Services Fort Worth, TXB$950paidGENERAL FUNDGENERAL FUND202001919349100715
2019Azle Ffa Azle, TXU$300paidGENERAL FUND202001919349100715

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202502709349101050
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202432009349100318
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101659349100420
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202001919349100715

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/273556678.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.