Grants paid by Friends of Confluence Academy
EIN 27-3635850 · Saint Louis, MO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B11
Friends of Confluence Academy of Saint Louis, MO (EIN 27-3635850) reported 8 grants paid totaling $115,119 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$115,119
8 grants
Recipients
1
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $100,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $15,119 | — |
Top recipients
The 1 recipients receiving the most from Friends of Confluence Academy, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confluence Academy 68-0557741 | A | St Louis, MO | 8 | $115,119 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Confluence Academy St Louis, MO | A | $15,119 + $9,482 non-cash | paid | TO FURTHER THE MISSION OF PROVIDING QUALITY EDUCATION TO STUDENTS OF CONFLUENCE ACADEMY. | 202630899349300343 |
| 2024 | Confluence Academy St Louis, MO | A | $0 + $57,102 non-cash | paid | TO FURTHER THE MISSION OF PROVIDING QUALITY EDUCATION TO STUDENTS OF CONFLUENCE ACADEMY. | 202501269349302275 |
| 2023 | Confluence Academy St Louis, MO | A | $0 + $14,743 non-cash | paid | TO FURTHER THE MISSION OF PROVIDING QUALITY EDUCATION TO STUDENTS OF CONFLUENCE ACADEMY. | 202411349349301601 |
| 2022 | Confluence Academy St Louis, MO | A | $0 + $44,074 non-cash | paid | TO FURTHER THE MISSION OF PROVIDING QUALITY EDUCATION TO STUDENTS OF CONFLUENCE ACADEMY. | 202321049349300017 |
| 2021 | Confluence Academy St Louis, MO | A | $0 + $36,517 non-cash | paid | TO FURTHER THE MISSION OF PROVIDING QUALITY EDUCATION TO STUDENTS OF CONFLUENCE ACADEMY. | 202241189349300109 |
| 2020 | Confluence Academy St Louis, MO | A | $0 + $29,476 non-cash | paid | TO FURTHER THE MISSION OF PROVIDING QUALITY EDUCATION TO STUDENTS OF CONFLUENCE ACADEMY. | 202121269349301427 |
| 2019 | Confluence Academy Saint Louis, MO | A | $100,000 + $23,937 non-cash | paid | TO FURTHER THE MISSION OF PROVIDING QUALITY EDUCATION TO STUDENTS OF CONFLUENCE ACADEMY. | 202031289349302233 |
| 2018 | Confluence Academy Saint Louis, MO | A | $0 + $90,427 non-cash | paid | TO FURTHER THE MISSION OF PROVIDING QUALITY EDUCATION TO STUDENTS OF CONFLUENCE ACADEMY. | 201941359349303679 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202630899349300343 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501269349302275 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202411349349301601 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202321049349300017 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202241189349300109 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202121269349301427 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202031289349302233 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201941359349303679 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/273635850.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.