funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by The Calmenson Foundation

EIN 27-3647958 · Wayzata, MN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

The Calmenson Foundation of Wayzata, MN (EIN 27-3647958) reported 5 grants paid totaling $2,029,705 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,029,705

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$398,000
20211$447,500
20221$376,550
20231$370,655
20241$437,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from The Calmenson Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Statement aUAddresses On File, MN4$1,631,7052024
See Statement EUAddresses On File, MN1$398,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Calmenson Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024See Statement a Addresses On File, MNU$437,000paidUNRESTRICTED - SEE DETAIL IN STATEMENT A202503189349102065
2023See Statement a Addresses On File, MNU$370,655paidUNRESTRICTED - SEE DETAIL IN STATEMENT A202443199349102869
2022See Statement a Addresses On File, MNU$376,550paidUNRESTRICTED - SEE DETAIL IN STATEMENT A202313189349103716
2021See Statement a Addresses On File, MNU$447,500paidUNRESTRICTED - SEE DETAIL IN STATEMENT A202211659349100811
2020See Statement E Addresses On File, MNU$398,000paidUNRESTRICTED - SEE DETAIL IN STATEMENT E202123169349104682

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503189349102065
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443199349102869
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313189349103716
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202211659349100811
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123169349104682

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/273647958.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.