Grants paid by Joanne & Al Daloisio Family Foundation C/O Alfonso Daloisio Jr
EIN 27-3736371 · Paterson, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Joanne & Al Daloisio Family Foundation C/O Alfonso Daloisio Jr of Paterson, NJ (EIN 27-3736371) reported 42 grants paid totaling $159,000 to 39 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$159,000
42 grants
Recipients
39
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $10,000 | — |
| 2019 | 6 | $15,000 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $25,000 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $35,000 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $14,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $20,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $25,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $15,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 39 recipients receiving the most from Joanne & Al Daloisio Family Foundation C/O Alfonso Daloisio Jr, by grants paid, out of 39 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Central Kitchen 27-3521132 | C | Washington, DC | 2 | $12,500 | 2024 |
| Palestine Childrens Relief Fund 93-1057665 | C | Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $9,000 | 2024 |
| 4 Kids of South Florida Inc | U | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 1 | $7,500 | 2021 |
| Parole Preparation Project 82-1096572 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $6,500 | 2021 |
| Sixth Street Community Center Inc 13-3204618 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $6,000 | 2021 |
| The People's Forum 61-1844780 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| The Hello in There Foundation 87-0819580 | C | Nashville, TN | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Cystic Fibrosis Foundation 13-1930701 | B | Bethesda, MD | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Onehopechildren Inc 26-2279483 | B | Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Venture Out Project 47-1999271 | C | Florence, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Casa Alterna | U | Decatur, GA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Urban Resource Institute 11-2561648 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| One Sight 31-1385607 | C | Mason, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Musicians On Call | U | New York, NY | 1 | $4,500 | 2020 |
| International Justice Mission | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $4,000 | 2021 |
| Doctors Without Borders | U | New York, NY | 1 | $4,000 | 2023 |
| Unbridled Heroes Project 83-1820261 | B | Allendale, NJ | 1 | $4,000 | 2020 |
| Lake George Association 14-6000565 | B | Lake George, NY | 1 | $4,000 | 2023 |
| Nurses for Social Justice 83-0874890 | C | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $4,000 | 2023 |
| The Trevor Project 95-4681287 | B | West Hollywood, CA | 1 | $4,000 | 2023 |
| Soul Fire Farm 47-2549969 | D | Petersburg, NY | 2 | $4,000 | 2022 |
| Avp | U | New York, NY | 1 | $4,000 | 2020 |
| National Indigenous Women's Resource Center 27-4971660 | B | Lame Deer, MT | 1 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| Women's Voices for the Earth | U | Missoula, MT | 1 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| Shelterbox USA | U | Santa Barbara, CA | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| Boomer Esiason Foundation | U | Bethesda, MD | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| Gallop NYC | U | Howard Baech, NY | 1 | $2,500 | 2019 |
| We Make Noise | U | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $2,500 | 2019 |
| National Immigration Project | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $2,500 | 2019 |
| Real Dog Rescue 81-4743943 | B | Oakland, NJ | 1 | $2,500 | 2019 |
| Ali Forney Center 30-0104507 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| Billion Oyster Project 27-2918478 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $2,500 | 2019 |
| The Jed Foundation 13-4131139 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| Madeline Corp 22-3425741 | B | Palisades Park, NJ | 1 | $2,500 | 2019 |
| Pony Power Therapies Inc 20-3210841 | B | Mahwah, NJ | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
| Disabled Sports USA Soldiers Undertaking | U | Rockville, MD | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
| Peaceworks Inc 22-3086330 | B | Union, NJ | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
| Latsky Dance Inc 46-5324327 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
| True Colors United 45-2489069 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 42 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Hello in There Foundation Nashville, TN | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601959349100620 |
| 2025 | The People's Forum New York, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601959349100620 |
| 2025 | Casa Alterna Decatur, GA | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601959349100620 |
| 2024 | Palestine Childrens Relief Fund Los Angeles, CA | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202531349349100033 |
| 2024 | Cystic Fibrosis Foundation Bethesda, MD | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202531349349100033 |
| 2024 | Venture Out Project Florence, MA | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202531349349100033 |
| 2024 | Urban Resource Institute New York, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202531349349100033 |
| 2024 | World Central Kitchen Washington, DC | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202531349349100033 |
| 2023 | Doctors Without Borders New York, NY | U | $4,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202443199349100329 |
| 2023 | Nurses for Social Justice Brooklyn, NY | C | $4,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202443199349100329 |
| 2023 | The Trevor Project West Hollywood, CA | B | $4,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202443199349100329 |
| 2023 | Palestine Childrens Relief Fund Los Angeles, CA | C | $4,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202443199349100329 |
| 2023 | Lake George Association Lake George, NY | B | $4,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202443199349100329 |
| 2022 | The Jed Foundation New York, NY | C | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202321319349100827 |
| 2022 | Shelterbox USA Santa Barbara, CA | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202321319349100827 |
| 2022 | Boomer Esiason Foundation Bethesda, MD | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202321319349100827 |
| 2022 | Ali Forney Center New York, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202321319349100827 |
| 2022 | True Colors United New York, NY | B | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202321319349100827 |
| 2022 | Soul Fire Farm Petersburg, NY | D | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202321319349100827 |
| 2021 | 4 Kids of South Florida Inc Fort Lauderdale, FL | U | $7,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241329349100644 |
| 2021 | Parole Preparation Project New York, NY | C | $6,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241329349100644 |
| 2021 | Sixth Street Community Center Inc New York, NY | B | $6,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241329349100644 |
| 2021 | Onehopechildren Inc Jersey City, NJ | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241329349100644 |
| 2021 | International Justice Mission Washington, DC | U | $4,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241329349100644 |
| 2021 | National Indigenous Women's Resource Center Lame Deer, MT | B | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241329349100644 |
| 2021 | Women's Voices for the Earth Missoula, MT | U | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241329349100644 |
| 2020 | World Central Kitchen Washington, DC | C | $7,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202131179349100878 |
| 2020 | One Sight Mason, OH | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202131179349100878 |
| 2020 | Musicians On Call New York, NY | U | $4,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202131179349100878 |
| 2020 | Unbridled Heroes Project Allendale, NJ | B | $4,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202131179349100878 |
| 2020 | Avp New York, NY | U | $4,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202131179349100878 |
| 2019 | National Immigration Project Washington, DC | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202011679349100801 |
| 2019 | Gallop NYC Howard Baech, NY | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202011679349100801 |
| 2019 | Real Dog Rescue Oakland, NJ | B | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202011679349100801 |
| 2019 | Billion Oyster Project New York, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202011679349100801 |
| 2019 | Madeline Corp Palisades Park, NJ | B | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202011679349100801 |
| 2019 | We Make Noise Brooklyn, NY | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202011679349100801 |
| 2018 | Peaceworks Inc Union, NJ | B | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201931339349100443 |
| 2018 | Disabled Sports USA Soldiers Undertaking Rockville, MD | U | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201931339349100443 |
| 2018 | Pony Power Therapies Inc Mahwah, NJ | B | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201931339349100443 |
| 2018 | Soul Fire Farm Petersburg, NY | D | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201931339349100443 |
| 2018 | Latsky Dance Inc New York, NY | B | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201931339349100443 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.2 | 202601959349100620 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531349349100033 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443199349100329 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321319349100827 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202241329349100644 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131179349100878 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202011679349100801 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931339349100443 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/273736371.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.