Grants paid by Nasr Orthodox Foundation
EIN 27-3777466 · Edmond, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Nasr Orthodox Foundation of Edmond, OK (EIN 27-3777466) reported 10 grants paid totaling $205,051 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$205,051
10 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $30,590 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $44,750 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $35,061 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $28,700 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $26,200 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $39,750 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Nasr Orthodox Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Orthodox Secondary School | U | Palestine, PALESTINE | 6 | $161,401 | 2025 |
| St George Creek Orthodox Church | U | Palestine, PALESTINE | 1 | $24,700 | 2025 |
| College Scholarships | U | Edmond, OK | 3 | $18,950 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St George Creek Orthodox Church Palestine, PALESTINE | U | $24,700 | paid | GIFTS | 202641219349100514 |
| 2025 | Greek Orthodox Secondary School Palestine, PALESTINE | U | $15,050 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS, GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202641219349100514 |
| 2024 | Greek Orthodox Secondary School Palestine, PALESTINE | U | $26,200 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS, GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202530939349100858 |
| 2023 | Greek Orthodox Secondary School Palestine, PALESTINE | U | $28,700 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS, GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202430509349100853 |
| 2022 | Greek Orthodox Secondary School Palestine, PALESTINE | U | $20,111 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS, GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202321079349100127 |
| 2022 | College Scholarships Edmond, OK | U | $14,950 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202321079349100127 |
| 2021 | Greek Orthodox Secondary School Palestine, PALESTINE | U | $42,750 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS, GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202221199349100537 |
| 2021 | College Scholarships Edmond, OK | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202221199349100537 |
| 2020 | Greek Orthodox Secondary School Palestine, PALESTINE | U | $28,590 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS, GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202101259349101535 |
| 2020 | College Scholarships Edmond, OK | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202101259349101535 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641219349100514 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202530939349100858 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202430509349100853 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321079349100127 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202221199349100537 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101259349101535 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/273777466.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.