funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by Nasr Orthodox Foundation

EIN 27-3777466 · Edmond, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Nasr Orthodox Foundation of Edmond, OK (EIN 27-3777466) reported 10 grants paid totaling $205,051 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$205,051

10 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$30,590
20212$44,750
20222$35,061
20231$28,700
20241$26,200
20252$39,750

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Nasr Orthodox Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Greek Orthodox Secondary SchoolUPalestine, PALESTINE6$161,4012025
St George Creek Orthodox ChurchUPalestine, PALESTINE1$24,7002025
College ScholarshipsUEdmond, OK3$18,9502022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Nasr Orthodox Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St George Creek Orthodox Church Palestine, PALESTINEU$24,700paidGIFTS202641219349100514
2025Greek Orthodox Secondary School Palestine, PALESTINEU$15,050paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS, GENERAL OPERATIONS202641219349100514
2024Greek Orthodox Secondary School Palestine, PALESTINEU$26,200paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS, GENERAL OPERATIONS202530939349100858
2023Greek Orthodox Secondary School Palestine, PALESTINEU$28,700paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS, GENERAL OPERATIONS202430509349100853
2022Greek Orthodox Secondary School Palestine, PALESTINEU$20,111paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS, GENERAL OPERATIONS202321079349100127
2022College Scholarships Edmond, OKU$14,950paidSCHOLARSHIP202321079349100127
2021Greek Orthodox Secondary School Palestine, PALESTINEU$42,750paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS, GENERAL OPERATIONS202221199349100537
2021College Scholarships Edmond, OKU$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202221199349100537
2020Greek Orthodox Secondary School Palestine, PALESTINEU$28,590paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS, GENERAL OPERATIONS202101259349101535
2020College Scholarships Edmond, OKU$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202101259349101535

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641219349100514
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202530939349100858
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202430509349100853
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321079349100127
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202221199349100537
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101259349101535

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/273777466.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.