Grants paid by Ravi B Reddy Foundation Inc
EIN 27-3987248 · Nashville, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Ravi B Reddy Foundation Inc of Nashville, NJ (EIN 27-3987248) reported 23 grants paid totaling $2,021,627 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,021,627
23 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $105,532 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $59,000 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $24,500 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $1,760,245 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $22,300 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $37,550 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $2,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Ravi B Reddy Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community Pure Water Foundation Inc 82-3601619 | B | Morristown, NJ | 5 | $1,818,277 | 2023 |
| Vishal Bokka Reddy Foundation Inc | U | Morristown, NJ | 1 | $50,500 | 2018 |
| American India Foundation 13-4159765 | C | New York, NY | 6 | $48,300 | 2024 |
| Indian American Impact Project 38-4054905 | D | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Ixoraa Media Inc | U | Los Altos Hills, CA | 1 | $20,000 | 2019 |
| Justin Gimelstob C Foundation | U | Santa Monica, CA | 1 | $15,000 | 2018 |
| University Hospital Foundation | U | Newark, NJ | 1 | $12,500 | 2020 |
| Ink Global Foundation 84-5191117 | C | Santa Clara, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Indian American Impact Fund | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Urban Justice Center 13-3442022 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $5,050 | 2024 |
| Solar Village Project 47-1884355 | C | Crofton, MD | 1 | $3,500 | 2023 |
| India Philanthropy Alliance | U | Hyattsville, MD | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Ms Society | U | Oakhurst, NJ | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | India Philanthropy Alliance Hyattsville, MD | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES AND FOR THE RELIEF OF POVERTY IN ACCORDANCE WITH ORGANIZATION DOCUMENT. | 202641059349100134 |
| 2024 | Indian American Impact Project Philadelphia, PA | D | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES AND FOR THE RELIEF OF POVERTY IN ACCORDANCE WITH ORGANIZATION DOCUMENT. | 202531059349101063 |
| 2024 | American India Foundation New York, NY | B | $12,500 | paid | CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES AND FOR THE RELIEF OF POVERTY IN ACCORDANCE WITH ORGANIZATION DOCUMENT. | 202531059349101063 |
| 2024 | Urban Justice Center New York, NY | B | $5,050 | paid | CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES AND FOR THE RELIEF OF POVERTY IN ACCORDANCE WITH ORGANIZATION DOCUMENT. | 202531059349101063 |
| 2023 | Ink Global Foundation Santa Clara, CA | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES AND FOR THE RELIEF OF POVERTY IN ACCORDANCE WITH ORGANIZATION DOCUMENT. | 202420949349100857 |
| 2023 | Community Pure Water Foundation Inc Union, NJ | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES AND FOR THE RELIEF OF POVERTY IN ACCORDANCE WITH ORGANIZATION DOCUMENT. | 202420949349100857 |
| 2023 | American India Foundation New York, NY | B | $3,800 | paid | CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES AND FOR THE RELIEF OF POVERTY IN ACCORDANCE WITH ORGANIZATION DOCUMENT. | 202420949349100857 |
| 2023 | Solar Village Project Crofton, MD | C | $3,500 | paid | CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES AND FOR THE RELIEF OF POVERTY IN ACCORDANCE WITH ORGANIZATION DOCUMENT. | 202420949349100857 |
| 2022 | Community Pure Water Foundation Inc Morristown, NJ | B | $1,750,245 | paid | CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES AND FOR THE RELIEF OF POVERTY IN ACCORDANCE WITH ORGANIZATION DOCUMENT. | 202341249349100429 |
| 2022 | American India Foundation New York, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES AND FOR THE RELIEF OF POVERTY IN ACCORDANCE WITH ORGANIZATION DOCUMENT. | 202341249349100429 |
| 2021 | American India Foundation New York, NY | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES AND FOR THE RELIEF OF POVERTY IN ACCORDANCE WITH ORGANIZATION DOCUMENT. | 202211089349100641 |
| 2020 | University Hospital Foundation Newark, NJ | U | $12,500 | paid | CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES AND FOR THE RELIEF OF POVERTY IN ACCORDANCE WITH ORGANIZATION DOCUMENT. | 202101049349100710 |
| 2020 | Community Pure Water Foundation Inc Morristown, NJ | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES AND FOR THE RELIEF OF POVERTY IN ACCORDANCE WITH ORGANIZATION DOCUMENT. | 202101049349100710 |
| 2020 | Indian American Impact Project Philadelphia, PA | D | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES AND FOR THE RELIEF OF POVERTY IN ACCORDANCE WITH ORGANIZATION DOCUMENT. | 202101049349100710 |
| 2020 | American India Foundation New York, NY | C | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES AND FOR THE RELIEF OF POVERTY IN ACCORDANCE WITH ORGANIZATION DOCUMENT. | 202101049349100710 |
| 2019 | Community Pure Water Foundation Inc Morristown, NJ | B | $29,000 | paid | CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES AND FOR THE RELIEF OF POVERTY IN ACCORDANCE WITH ORGANIZATION DOCUMENT. | 202010099349100501 |
| 2019 | Ixoraa Media Inc Los Altos Hills, CA | U | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES AND FOR THE RELIEF OF POVERTY IN ACCORDANCE WITH ORGANIZATION DOCUMENT. | 202010099349100501 |
| 2019 | American India Foundation New York, NY | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES AND FOR THE RELIEF OF POVERTY IN ACCORDANCE WITH ORGANIZATION DOCUMENT. | 202010099349100501 |
| 2018 | Vishal Bokka Reddy Foundation Inc Morristown, NJ | U | $50,500 | paid | CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES AND FOR THE RELIEF OF POVERTY IN ACCORDANCE WITH ORGANIZATION DOCUMENT. | 201930159349100503 |
| 2018 | Community Pure Water Foundation Inc Morristown, NJ | B | $29,032 | paid | CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES AND FOR THE RELIEF OF POVERTY IN ACCORDANCE WITH ORGANIZATION DOCUMENT. | 201930159349100503 |
| 2018 | Justin Gimelstob C Foundation Santa Monica, CA | U | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES AND FOR THE RELIEF OF POVERTY IN ACCORDANCE WITH ORGANIZATION DOCUMENT. | 201930159349100503 |
| 2018 | Indian American Impact Fund Washington, DC | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES AND FOR THE RELIEF OF POVERTY IN ACCORDANCE WITH ORGANIZATION DOCUMENT. | 201930159349100503 |
| 2018 | Ms Society Oakhurst, NJ | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES AND FOR THE RELIEF OF POVERTY IN ACCORDANCE WITH ORGANIZATION DOCUMENT. | 201930159349100503 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-11-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202641059349100134 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-11-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202531059349101063 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-11-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202420949349100857 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-11-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202341249349100429 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-11-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202211089349100641 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-11-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202101049349100710 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-11-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202010099349100501 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-11-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201930159349100503 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/273987248.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.