Grants paid by Montague Family Foundation
EIN 27-4102003 · Allison Park, AZ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90
Montague Family Foundation of Allison Park, AZ (EIN 27-4102003) reported 42 grants paid totaling $45,210 to 16 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$45,210
42 grants
Recipients
16
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $6,000 | — |
| 2019 | 6 | $6,000 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $5,210 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $6,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $5,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $5,800 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $5,000 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $6,200 | — |
Top recipients
The 16 recipients receiving the most from Montague Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adopt-a-Native-Elder Program 87-0490211 | C | Park City, UT | 6 | $8,600 | 2023 |
| Blue Ridge Area Food Bank 52-1202644 | B | Verona, VA | 8 | $8,000 | 2025 |
| Carnegie Library of Pittsburgh 25-0965281 | B | Pittsburgh, PA | 6 | $6,000 | 2024 |
| Homeless Children Education Fund 25-1820564 | D | Pittsburgh, PA | 5 | $5,400 | 2025 |
| Extra Mile Foundation 25-1621067 | D | Pittsburgh, PA | 3 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| Student Conservation Association | U | Charlestown, NH | 3 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| The Conservation Fund | U | Arlington, VA | 2 | $2,000 | 2019 |
| Alaskan Wilderness League | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Conservation Lands Foundation 20-8924520 | B | Durango, CO | 1 | $1,600 | 2025 |
| Pa Cleanways of Allegheny County 20-3033220 | B | Etna, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| Trade Institute of Pittsburgh 45-4235890 | B | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Native Renewables Inc 85-2285816 | C | Flagstaff, AZ | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| World Central Kitchen 27-3521132 | C | Washington, DC | 1 | $900 | 2023 |
| The Hear Foundation 88-1887320 | C | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $600 | 2025 |
| Rivers of Steel Heritage Corp 25-1672667 | B | Homestead, PA | 1 | $110 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 42 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Conservation Lands Foundation Durango, CO | B | $1,600 | paid | Operating Funds | 202631199349100148 |
| 2025 | Native Renewables Inc Flagstaff, AZ | C | $1,000 | paid | Operating Funds | 202631199349100148 |
| 2025 | Pa Cleanways of Allegheny County Etna, PA | B | $1,000 | paid | Operating Funds | 202631199349100148 |
| 2025 | Homeless Children Education Fund Pittsburgh, PA | D | $1,000 | paid | Operating Funds | 202631199349100148 |
| 2025 | Blue Ridge Area Food Bank Verona, VA | B | $1,000 | paid | Operating Funds | 202631199349100148 |
| 2025 | The Hear Foundation Pittsburgh, PA | C | $600 | paid | Operating Funds | 202631199349100148 |
| 2024 | Alaskan Wilderness League Washington, DC | U | $2,000 | paid | Operating Funds | 202541259349100434 |
| 2024 | Homeless Children Education Fund Pittsburgh, PA | D | $1,000 | paid | Operating Funds | 202541259349100434 |
| 2024 | Blue Ridge Area Food Bank Verona, VA | B | $1,000 | paid | Operating Funds | 202541259349100434 |
| 2024 | Carnegie Library of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PA | B | $1,000 | paid | Operating Funds | 202541259349100434 |
| 2023 | Adopt-a-Native-Elder Program Park City, UT | C | $1,500 | paid | Operating Funds | 202421369349105112 |
| 2023 | Homeless Children Education Fund Pittsburgh, PA | D | $1,400 | paid | Operating Funds | 202421369349105112 |
| 2023 | Carnegie Library of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PA | B | $1,000 | paid | Operating Funds | 202421369349105112 |
| 2023 | Blue Ridge Area Food Bank Verona, VA | B | $1,000 | paid | Operating Funds | 202421369349105112 |
| 2023 | World Central Kitchen Washington, DC | C | $900 | paid | Operating Funds | 202421369349105112 |
| 2022 | Adopt-a-Native-Elder Program Park City, UT | C | $2,000 | paid | Operating Funds | 202301259349101025 |
| 2022 | Carnegie Library of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PA | B | $1,000 | paid | Operating Funds | 202301259349101025 |
| 2022 | Blue Ridge Area Food Bank Verona, VA | B | $1,000 | paid | Operating Funds | 202301259349101025 |
| 2022 | Homeless Children Education Fund Pittsburgh, PA | D | $1,000 | paid | Operating Funds | 202301259349101025 |
| 2021 | Adopt-a-Native-Elder Program Park City, UT | C | $2,000 | paid | Operating Funds | 202211379349101201 |
| 2021 | Blue Ridge Area Food Bank Verona, VA | B | $1,000 | paid | Operating Funds | 202211379349101201 |
| 2021 | Student Conservation Association Charlestown, NH | U | $1,000 | paid | Operating Funds | 202211379349101201 |
| 2021 | Carnegie Library of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PA | B | $1,000 | paid | Operating Funds | 202211379349101201 |
| 2021 | Homeless Children Education Fund Pittsburgh, PA | D | $1,000 | paid | Operating Funds | 202211379349101201 |
| 2020 | Adopt-a-Native-Elder Program Park City, UT | C | $1,100 | paid | Operating Funds | 202131899349100913 |
| 2020 | Blue Ridge Area Food Bank Verona, VA | B | $1,000 | paid | Operating Funds | 202131899349100913 |
| 2020 | Carnegie Library of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PA | B | $1,000 | paid | Operating Funds | 202131899349100913 |
| 2020 | Extra Mile Foundation Pittsburgh, PA | D | $1,000 | paid | Operating Funds | 202131899349100913 |
| 2020 | Student Conservation Association Charlestown, NH | U | $1,000 | paid | Operating Funds | 202131899349100913 |
| 2020 | Rivers of Steel Heritage Corp Homestead, PA | B | $110 | paid | Operating Funds | 202131899349100913 |
| 2019 | The Conservation Fund Arlington, VA | U | $1,000 | paid | Operating Funds | 202031679349100218 |
| 2019 | Extra Mile Foundation Pittsburgh, PA | D | $1,000 | paid | Operating Funds | 202031679349100218 |
| 2019 | Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | Operating Funds | 202031679349100218 |
| 2019 | Blue Ridge Area Food Bank Verona, VA | B | $1,000 | paid | Operating Funds | 202031679349100218 |
| 2019 | Adopt-a-Native-Elder Program Park City, UT | C | $1,000 | paid | Operating Funds | 202031679349100218 |
| 2019 | Student Conservation Association Charlestown, NH | U | $1,000 | paid | Operating Funds | 202031679349100218 |
| 2018 | Adopt-a-Native-Elder Program Park City, UT | C | $1,000 | paid | Operating Funds | 201921309349102012 |
| 2018 | Blue Ridge Area Food Bank Verona, VA | B | $1,000 | paid | Operating Funds | 201921309349102012 |
| 2018 | Trade Institute of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PA | B | $1,000 | paid | Operating Funds | 201921309349102012 |
| 2018 | The Conservation Fund Arlington, VA | U | $1,000 | paid | Operating Funds | 201921309349102012 |
| 2018 | Extra Mile Foundation Pittsburgh, PA | D | $1,000 | paid | Operating Funds | 201921309349102012 |
| 2018 | Carnegie Library of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PA | B | $1,000 | paid | Operating Funds | 201921309349102012 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631199349100148 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541259349100434 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421369349105112 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301259349101025 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202211379349101201 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131899349100913 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202031679349100218 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921309349102012 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/274102003.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.